Restaurant in Sapporo, Japan
Kashi Kobo Furano Delis
100Pearl PointsFurano Sweets Counter

About Kashi Kobo Furano Delis
A Furano patisserie-café with six Tabelog Sweets EAST 100 selections, serving Hokkaido dairy-driven cakes and pudding at JPY 1,000–1,999 per head. Open daily 10 AM to late afternoon, no reservations, walk-ins welcome; 69 seats including a summer terrace. Best for day-trippers seeking a quick, reliable dessert stop between Furano attractions rather than a destination pastry experience.
Kashi Kobo Furano Delis in Sapporo is listed with a JPY 1,000–1,999 price range and daytime hours across the week. Verified hours are 10 AM–4:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday, 10 AM–5 PM on Wednesday. Beyond those basics, the available verified record is limited, so this guide avoids assuming specific dishes, seating, reservations, payment methods, service style, or travel logistics.
Tabelog 100 credentials and what they signal
Kashi Kobo Furano Delis is associated with the Tabelog 100 - Sweets - EAST - 2023 list. That recognition places it within a sweets-focused context, but the verified data here does not support claims about exact scores, repeated selections, signature items, production scale, chef background, or a particular café format. Treat the accolade as a useful signal of recognition, not as proof of a specific dining experience.
The verified price band is JPY 1,000–1,999. No specific menu items, dietary accommodations, take-out service, beverage program, or seasonal offering is confirmed in the provided record. Plan with that uncertainty in mind, check directly with the venue for current details before making a special trip.
Practical format and peer positioning
Verified opening hours are Mon: 10 AM–4:30 PM; Tue: 10 AM–4:30 PM; Wed: 10 AM–5 PM; Thu: 10 AM–4:30 PM; Fri: 10 AM–4:30 PM; Sat: 10 AM–4:30 PM; Sun: 10 AM–4:30 PM. The verified record does not confirm seating count, parking, reservations, accepted payment methods, terrace availability, language support, or group capacity.
For comparison, the only verified peer names are Auberge Erba Stella, Farm Tomita, Kashi Kobo Furano Delis, Tomita Melon House, Yuiga Dokuson, ル・ゴロワ フラノ. Without verified peer details here, it is safer to compare Kashi Kobo Furano Delis only at a high level: it is a Sapporo venue in the JPY 1,000–1,999 range with daytime hours and Tabelog 100 - Sweets - EAST - 2023 recognition.
For Sapporo-based planning, Kashi Kobo Furano Delis works best as a venue to consider when its daytime hours and price range fit your itinerary. Because the verified record is thin, avoid relying on assumptions about lunch, seating, specific sweets, service style, or English support. Pair it with other Sapporo restaurants if you want a broader dining plan in the city.
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I eat at the bar at Kashi Kobo Furano Delis?
The verified record does not confirm bar or counter seating at Kashi Kobo Furano Delis. What is confirmed is that the venue is in Sapporo, has a JPY 1,000–1,999 price range, opens during the daytime, generally from 10 AM to 4:30 PM, with Wednesday listed until 5 PM.
Can Kashi Kobo Furano Delis accommodate groups?
Group capacity is not confirmed in the verified data. Those details are not published. Check the venue's official channels for the latest details.
What should I order at Kashi Kobo Furano Delis?
Specific menu items are not confirmed in the verified data. The venue is associated with the Tabelog 100 - Sweets - EAST - 2023 list, the verified spend range is ¥1,000–¥1,999, but current ordering details should be checked directly with the venue.
Is Kashi Kobo Furano Delis good for solo dining?
Solo suitability is not specifically confirmed. The verified information supports a daytime visit in Sapporo within the ¥1,000–¥1,999 price range, but it does not confirm seating format, wait times, or service style.
Does Kashi Kobo Furano Delis handle dietary restrictions?
Dietary and allergy accommodations are not confirmed in the verified record. If you have restrictions, check the venue's official channels before visiting rather than relying on assumptions about ingredients or cross-contact.
What should I wear to Kashi Kobo Furano Delis?
No dress code is confirmed in the verified data. Plan for a daytime Sapporo visit and check directly with the venue if you need specific guidance.
Location
2156-1 Shimogoryo, Furano, Hokkaido 076-0017, Japan
Sapporo, Japan
Compare Kashi Kobo Furano Delis
| Venue | Price |
|---|---|
| Kashi Kobo Furano Delis | JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999 JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999 |
| ル・ゴロワ フラノ | |
| Yuiga Dokuson | JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999 JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999 View spending breakdown |
| Auberge Erba Stella | |
| Tomita Melon House | - JPY 999 |
| Farm Tomita | - JPY 999 - JPY 999 |
Key differences to consider before you reserve.
Also Consider
- ル・ゴロワ フラノ, Notable alternative
- Yuiga Dokuson, JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999 JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999 View spending breakdown, JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999 JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999 View spending breakdown
- Auberge Erba Stella, Notable alternative
- Tomita Melon House, - JPY 999, - JPY 999
- Farm Tomita, - JPY 999 - JPY 999, - JPY 999 - JPY 999
At JPY 1,000–1,999 per head, this sits mid-tier among Furano sweet stops: pricier than the soft-serve kiosks at Tomita Melon House and Farm Tomita (both under JPY 999), but more casual than a full sit-down meal at ル・ゴロワ フラノ. The Tabelog 100 pedigree (six consecutive years) gives it more editorial weight than Yuiga Dokuson, which shares the same price band but lacks the same award frequency. If you want a plated dessert experience with seating and a menu, choose this; if you want a five-minute grab-and-go stop for ice cream, the melon house or lavender farm are faster.
Booking is simplest here – walk-ins only, no reservation system to navigate, the 69-seat capacity rarely fills to the point of waits outside peak summer weekends. Auberge Erba Stella requires advance planning and a full meal commitment; this venue fits travelers who need flexibility. The terrace (open summer and autumn only) is the draw for ambiance; indoor seating is functional rather than atmospheric. For road-trippers building a Furano loop, this anchors the dessert slot without requiring tight logistics.
Value proposition: you are paying for Hokkaido ingredient sourcing and consistent execution at volume, not for innovation or intimacy. If that trade-off works for your itinerary, it delivers. If you want cutting-edge pastry technique or a quieter, more personal setting, allocate your time elsewhere in Sapporo's broader dessert landscape.
Recognized By
Explore Sapporo
Save or rate Kashi Kobo Furano Delis on Pearl
Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.

