Skip to main content

    Restaurant in Munich, Germany

    Conti Restaurant

    100Pearl Points

    Bavarian Formal Continuity

    Conti Restaurant, Restaurant in Munich

    About Conti Restaurant

    Conti Restaurant operates weekdays only (Monday–Friday, 11 AM–11 PM) in Munich's administrative district near Odeonsplatz, functioning as a convenient business-lunch and after-work dinner option rather than a destination dining room. With no published awards, chef biography, or stated specialty, it serves reliable neighbourhood meals in a central location — useful for daytime visitors, but not a room to plan a trip around.

    Conti Restaurant is a Munich venue with verified weekday hours: Monday through Friday from 11 AM to 11 PM, closed Saturday and Sunday. The verified dress code is casual. Beyond those basics, public planning details are limited, so it is best approached as a straightforward Munich option where you should confirm current menu, booking, seating, pricing details directly before you go.

    What to Expect at the Table

    The confirmed schedule gives Conti Restaurant a long weekday service window, from late morning through evening. That makes the timing easy to understand, but it does not confirm a specific menu format, cuisine, chef, reservation policy, seating layout, price range, or specialty dish. If any of those details matter for your visit, contact the restaurant before arriving.

    The dress code is casual, so there is no verified need for formal attire. Because there are no verified details here for bar seating, counter seating, takeout, delivery, dietary accommodations, or a drinks program, those should not be assumed. Treat Conti Restaurant as a venue where the essentials are known, while the finer points should be checked directly.

    How It Compares

    Reservations: No verified reservation policy is available here, so confirm directly if you need a guaranteed table. Dress: Casual dress is verified. Budget: No verified price range is available, so check current pricing with the restaurant if cost is important.

    For first-timers, the most useful confirmed facts are simple: Conti Restaurant is in Munich, opens Monday through Friday from 11 AM to 11 PM, closes on weekends, has a casual dress code. If you want to compare it with other Munich dining options, you can also look at our full Munich restaurants guide for venues with more published planning details.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Can I eat at the bar at Conti Restaurant?

    Bar seating is not verified here. Contact Conti Restaurant directly to confirm the current seating setup before you go. If bar or counter dining is a priority, compare current details with other Munich options such as George Prime Steak & Raw Bar.

    What should I order at Conti Restaurant?

    No verified dish, cuisine, or menu format is available here. Review the current menu on arrival or contact the restaurant before visiting. AIMY and Cotidiano Promenadeplatz are other Munich options to compare if you want to plan around published menus.

    What should a first-timer know about Conti Restaurant?

    Conti Restaurant is in Munich. It is open Monday through Friday from 11 AM to 11 PM and closed Saturday and Sunday. The verified dress code is casual. For reservations, menu details, seating, pricing, confirm directly with the restaurant. Grill im Künstlerhaus and Burger & Lobster Bank are other Munich venues you may want to compare when planning.

    What is Conti Restaurant known for?

    The verified information here is limited to its Munich location, weekday hours, weekend closure, casual dress code. No specific cuisine, signature dish, award, chef, or menu format is verified.

    Location

    Max-Joseph-Straße 5, 80333 München, Germany

    Munich, Germany

    Compare Conti Restaurant

    Conti Restaurant in Context: Awards and Value
    VenuePrice
    Conti Restaurant
    George Prime Steak & Raw Bar
    Burger & Lobster Bank
    Cotidiano Promenadeplatz
    Grill im Künstlerhaus
    AIMY€€€

    How Conti Restaurant compares with nearby options at a similar price tier.

    Also Consider

    • George Prime Steak & Raw Bar, Notable alternative
    • Burger & Lobster Bank, Notable alternative
    • Cotidiano Promenadeplatz, Notable alternative
    • Grill im Künstlerhaus, Notable alternative
    • AIMY, Thai, €€€

    Conti's weekday-only schedule and central location position it as a convenience play, not a culinary destination. If you're after a similar weekday lunch or dinner in the same district, Cotidiano Promenadeplatz offers more polished service and a clearer Mediterranean identity, while Burger & Lobster Bank delivers a tighter menu and published pricing (€20-€40 mains) with the same easy-booking, business-district vibe. For a step up in ambition, Grill im Künstlerhaus and George Prime Steak & Raw Bar both operate in the same price tier but add defined steak-and-grill programs and published chef credentials, making them better choices if you want a clear culinary point of view alongside the convenience.

    If you're chasing flavor depth or a more adventurous palate, skip Conti entirely and book AIMY for Thai cooking at the €€€ level, it's a short taxi ride and delivers the kind of intentional dining experience Conti's sparse published details can't promise. For ease of booking and reliable mid-tier meals, Conti works; for anything more defined, the competition in Munich offers clearer value.

    Keep this place

    Save or rate Conti Restaurant on Pearl

    Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.