Skip to main content

    Restaurant in Barcelona, Spain

    Restaurant gut

    100Pearl Points

    Practical Gràcia

    Restaurant gut, Restaurant in Barcelona

    About Restaurant gut

    Restaurant gut is a practical Gràcia pick for an easy Barcelona meal, especially when availability and neighborhood convenience matter more than awards or a documented tasting-menu format. Treat it as a flexible restaurant booking rather than a drinks-led destination; if cocktails are the main plan, compare it with Pearl's Barcelona bars guide first.

    Restaurant gut is a Barcelona restaurant with verified casual dress and listed service windows across the week. With limited verified detail on cuisine, menu format, pricing, drinks, awards, or chef credentials, the safest way to evaluate it is as a practical dining option rather than a highly documented destination restaurant.

    The clearest verified case for planning around Restaurant gut is timing. Service is listed for lunch and dinner Monday through Saturday, with Sunday lunch service only. That makes it useful for travelers who want a Barcelona meal that can fit around the rest of the day without relying on unverified claims about menu style, price, or special formats.

    A Barcelona choice for an easy meal, not a high-stakes splurge

    Go in with the right expectations: this is a casual Barcelona booking with limited verified detail on cuisine, menu format, pricing, drinks. That means it is not the place to choose if the decision hinges on a named chef, a known tasting menu, a documented wine list, or confirmed award recognition. For a research-led diner, the appeal is simpler: verified opening windows and a casual dress code.

    The drinks angle is also a reason to be measured. Without verified information on a cocktail program, wine focus, or bar format, Restaurant gut should be treated as a restaurant first. If the night is mainly about cocktails or a bar seat, use Pearl's Barcelona bars guide instead. If the priority is comparing restaurants across the city, start with 's full Barcelona restaurants guide.

    Who should put it on the Barcelona shortlist

    Consider it for a casual Barcelona meal when verified timing matters more than a heavily documented menu. It is better suited to diners who are comfortable with limited public detail than to those trying to optimize around awards, chef credentials, a specific cuisine, or a special-occasion spend. For broader trip planning, pair it with the Barcelona hotels guide, Barcelona experiences guide, or Barcelona wineries guide.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What should I wear to Restaurant gut?

    Dress casually. The verified dress code for Restaurant gut is casual, so there is no need to plan for a formal outfit.

    Can I eat at the bar at Restaurant gut?

    Bar seating is not verified. Plan on a standard restaurant visit unless you confirm otherwise with the venue directly. Check the venue's official channels for the latest details.

    Does Restaurant gut handle dietary restrictions?

    Dietary and allergy accommodation details are not verified. Ask the restaurant directly before you go if you have specific requirements.

    Can Restaurant gut accommodate groups?

    Group accommodation details are not verified. If you are planning for more than a small party, confirm directly with the restaurant before booking.

    Is Restaurant gut good for solo dining?

    Solo dining details are not specifically verified, but the casual dress code and listed lunch and dinner service windows make it reasonable to consider for a straightforward Barcelona meal. Confirm current availability with the venue before you go.

    Location

    Carrer del Perill, 13, Gràcia, 08012 Barcelona, Spain

    Compare Restaurant gut

    Restaurant gut Barcelona and similar venues
    VenueLocation
    Restaurant gutBarcelona
    Gallo Santo GraciaBarcelona
    BaumaBarcelona
    MutiClubBarcelona
    The Melrose CaféBarcelona
    Molino de PezBarcelona

    How Restaurant gut Barcelona compares with similar nearby venues.

    Where to book if this is full

    Try Gallo Santo Gracia first if staying in Gràcia is the priority. For a different Barcelona plan with a fuller night-out feel, cross-shop Molino de Pez.

    How it compares in Gràcia and Barcelona

    Choose Restaurant gut when the priority is an easy Gràcia meal with flexible lunch and dinner windows. Gallo Santo Gracia is the more natural cross-shop if the group specifically wants to stay in Gràcia, while Bauma and MutiClub are better comparison points if the decision is more about ambiance than pure neighborhood convenience.

    For value, Restaurant gut is harder to judge without a listed price range, so the safer move is to compare availability and fit rather than assume spend. The Melrose Café reads as the better backup for a casual café-style plan, while Molino de Pez is the stronger cross-shop when the group wants a fuller restaurant night elsewhere in Barcelona.

    If booking difficulty is the deciding factor, Restaurant gut has the advantage: the current signal is easy. For a broader Barcelona shortlist, compare it with 1881 per Sagardi, 2254 restaurant, 4Amb5 Mujades, 7 Portes (Catalan), and 9Reinas Gourmet.

    Keep this place

    Save or rate Restaurant gut on Pearl

    Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.