Restaurant in Toronto, Canada
Soho House Toronto
100Pearl PointsMembers-club hangout

About Soho House Toronto
Book Soho House Toronto when the downtown room and all-day flexibility matter more than a chef-led dining brief. It is strongest for work meetings, pre-theatre plans, social catch-ups near Adelaide Street West; for a food-first dinner, compare Kōjin, Blu Ristorante, Momofuku Noodle Bar, Mascot Brewery King St, or bosk before committing.
Should you consider Soho House Toronto? Yes if the goal is a Toronto venue with broad daily hours and a smart-casual dress code. The verified details here are limited, so the safest read is practical rather than culinary: use the hours and dress expectation to decide whether it fits your plan, confirm any access, menu, service details directly before going.
A Toronto venue with broad daily hours
The main confirmed advantage is schedule flexibility. Soho House Toronto opens at 8 AM Monday through Friday and 10 AM on Saturday and Sunday. Closing is 12 AM Monday through Thursday, 2 AM on Friday and Saturday, 10 PM on Sunday. Those hours make it easier to consider for plans that may start early, run late, or need a wider arrival window than a tightly timed outing.
Because no verified cuisine, chef, menu format, price range, awards, signature dishes, or seating details are available here, it should not be evaluated as a destination dining choice on specifics we cannot confirm. If the meal itself needs to lead the night, use our full Toronto restaurants guide. If the priority is a drinks-focused plan, use our full Toronto bars guide and confirm current details with the venue.
Book it when the confirmed practical details fit
The best grounded reason to choose Soho House Toronto is that its verified hours may fit a plan that needs morning, evening, or late-night timing. The dress code is smart casual, so guests should plan for a polished but not overly formal look. Beyond that, details such as menu, pricing, access requirements, table fit, service style should be checked with the venue before making it the anchor of the day or night.
If you are comparing other options, consider Soho House Toronto alongside Kōjin, Blu Ristorante, Momofuku Noodle Bar, Mascot Brewery King St, or bosk based on the kind of outing you want and the details each venue currently publishes. With Soho House Toronto, the honest verdict is simple: the verified facts support it as a flexible Toronto option with long hours and a smart-casual dress code, while more specific dining claims should be confirmed directly.
Frequently Asked Questions
What should I order at Soho House Toronto?
Verified menu details are not available here, so do not build a visit around a specific dish or cuisine without checking the venue's official channels first. If you want to compare options, Kōjin or bosk may also be worth considering.
Is Soho House Toronto good for solo dining?
It may work for a solo visit if the hours and smart-casual setting fit your plan. The venue is open from morning to late night most days, including later closing on Friday and Saturday, but menu and seating details should be confirmed directly.
Can Soho House Toronto accommodate groups?
Group suitability is not verified here. The hours are broad, but guests should confirm access, availability, table fit with Soho House Toronto before organizing a group visit.
Is Soho House Toronto good for a special occasion?
It can be considered for a special occasion if the confirmed hours and smart-casual dress code fit the plan. For a more specific comparison, also look at bosk, Kōjin, Blu Ristorante, Momofuku Noodle Bar, or Mascot Brewery King St and confirm current details directly.
Is lunch or dinner better at Soho House Toronto?
The venue is open during daytime and evening hours, but no specific lunch or dinner service details are verified here. Choose based on the published hours: Monday to Thursday 8 AM–12 AM, Friday 8 AM–2 AM, Saturday 10 AM–2 AM, Sunday 10 AM–10 PM.
What are alternatives to Soho House Toronto in Toronto?
Other Toronto options to compare include Kōjin, bosk, Blu Ristorante, Momofuku Noodle Bar, Mascot Brewery King St. Check each venue's current hours, menu, booking details before deciding.
Can I eat at the bar at Soho House Toronto?
Bar dining details are not verified here. Contact Soho House Toronto directly to confirm current seating and service options.
Location
Bishop's Building, 192 Adelaide St W, Toronto, ON M5H 0A4, Canada
Toronto, Canada
Compare Soho House Toronto
| Venue | Location |
|---|---|
| Soho House Toronto | Toronto |
| Kōjin | Toronto |
| Blu Ristorante | Toronto |
| Momofuku Noodle Bar | Toronto |
| Mascot Brewery King St | Toronto |
| bosk | Toronto |
How Soho House Toronto compares with similar nearby venues.
Also Consider
- Kōjin, Notable alternative
- Blu Ristorante, Notable alternative
- Momofuku Noodle Bar, Notable alternative
- Mascot Brewery King St, Notable alternative
- bosk, Notable alternative
How Soho House Toronto compares in downtown Toronto
For a food-led night, Kōjin and Momofuku Noodle Bar are stronger choices because the decision is built around the meal rather than the room. Soho House Toronto is better when the priority is a central club-style setting and flexible timing around the Financial District or Entertainment District.
Blu Ristorante reads as the better special-occasion cross-shop if the night needs a more conventional restaurant structure. bosk is the hotel-polish alternative for a composed dining environment. Choose Soho House Toronto when privacy, atmosphere, late hours are more valuable than a clearly defined cuisine brief.
For groups that want a lower-pressure evening, Mascot Brewery King St is the easier recommendation. It is the better fit for a casual group plan, while Soho House Toronto is the better fit for a more contained social or work-adjacent meet-up downtown.
Explore Toronto
Save or rate Soho House Toronto on Pearl
Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.

