Restaurant in Le Buot, France
Les Maisons de Bricourt
150Pearl PointsRegional, Not Casual

About Les Maisons de Bricourt
Choose Les Maisons de Bricourt for a polished French regional meal in Le Buot when the occasion matters more than speed or casual value. Hugo Roellinger's kitchen is the reason to go; cross-shop Le Surcouf or L'Ormeau for seafood, Breizh Café Cancale for a gentler Breton option.
Les Maisons de Bricourt is a French Regional restaurant in Le Buot led by chef-owner Hugo Roellinger. The clearest reason to choose it is simple: you want Hugo Roellinger's regional French cooking in Le Buot, with a smart casual dress code.
Because the verified public details are limited, the safest way to plan is to treat Les Maisons de Bricourt as a considered dining choice rather than assuming specifics about menu format, price, seating, hours, or service style. What is confirmed is the venue, the place, the cuisine, Hugo Roellinger's role, the smart casual dress code, its 2025 Relais Chateaux Award.
Choose it for French Regional cooking in Le Buot
The strongest confirmed case here is culinary focus: French Regional cooking under Hugo Roellinger in Le Buot. If that is the experience you are seeking, Les Maisons de Bricourt is the direct choice. If you need details such as a particular menu structure, dietary accommodation, lunch availability, or take-out service, confirm those directly with the venue before booking.
The 2025 Relais Chateaux Award gives the restaurant an external trust signal without needing to add unverified claims about format or service. The practical read is direct: choose it when French Regional cooking in Le Buot is the priority, plan your visit with smart casual dress in mind.
Who should choose it, who should cross-shop
Les Maisons de Bricourt is best matched to diners specifically looking for French Regional cooking by Hugo Roellinger in Le Buot. Beyond that, avoid assuming details that are not confirmed here, including exact pricing, seat count, hours, or whether the restaurant is best for a particular party size.
If you are comparing options, consider Le Surcouf or L'Ormeau for another dining decision, or Breizh Café Cancale if you are also considering Cancale. Olivier Roellinger and Le Troquet may also be useful reference points depending on the kind of meal you want. For a broader look at the area, use Our full Le Buot restaurants guide, then cross-check nearby stays in Our full Le Buot hotels guide if this is part of a trip. Quick reference: choose Les Maisons de Bricourt for French Regional cooking in Le Buot under Hugo Roellinger.
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I eat at the bar at Les Maisons de Bricourt?
Bar dining is not confirmed here. Les Maisons de Bricourt is verified as a French Regional restaurant in Le Buot, so check directly with the venue if you need a specific seating arrangement.
What should I order at Les Maisons de Bricourt?
Specific dishes and menu formats are not confirmed here. The verified draw is Hugo Roellinger's French Regional cooking in Le Buot, so review the current menu with the restaurant before you go.
Is Les Maisons de Bricourt good for a special occasion?
It can make sense for diners seeking French Regional cooking in Le Buot under Hugo Roellinger. The restaurant also has a 2025 Relais Chateaux Award, the confirmed dress code is smart casual.
Is Les Maisons de Bricourt good for solo dining?
Solo dining suitability is not confirmed here. If you plan to visit alone, contact Les Maisons de Bricourt directly to confirm the current booking options and seating arrangements.
What are alternatives to Les Maisons de Bricourt?
For comparison, consider Olivier Roellinger, Le Troquet, L'Ormeau, Le Surcouf, or Breizh Café Cancale depending on the kind of meal and location you want. Les Maisons de Bricourt itself is the confirmed French Regional option in Le Buot led by Hugo Roellinger.
Can Les Maisons de Bricourt accommodate groups?
Group accommodation is not confirmed here. Contact Les Maisons de Bricourt directly for current booking policies, party-size limits, any private dining options.
What should I wear to Les Maisons de Bricourt?
The confirmed dress code is smart casual. Choose neat, polished clothing rather than very casual attire.
Location
Le Buot, 35350 Saint-Méloir-des-Ondes, France
Le Buot, France
Compare Les Maisons de Bricourt
| Venue | Location | Cuisine | Awards | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Les Maisons de Bricourt | Le Buot | French Regional | Relais Chateaux Award (2025) | , |
| Olivier Roellinger | Cancale | , | , | , |
| Le Surcouf | Cancale | Seafood | , | , |
| L'Ormeau | Cancale | Seafood | , | €€ |
| Breizh Café Cancale | Cancale | Breton | , | €€ |
| Le Troquet | Cancale | , | , | , |
How Les Maisons de Bricourt compares with similar nearby venues.
Where to go if this is not the right fit
Choose L'Ormeau for seafood at a clearer €€ price signal, or Breizh Café Cancale for a relaxed Breton meal with less ceremony. For more planning context, use Our full Le Buot bars guide, Our full Le Buot wineries guide, Our full Le Buot experiences guide.
How it compares in and around Le Buot
Les Maisons de Bricourt is the stronger choice for a composed French regional meal, while Le Surcouf and L'Ormeau make more sense when seafood is the main brief. L'Ormeau carries a €€ signal, so it is the cleaner value play for diners who want a simpler meal without turning the evening into the occasion.
Breizh Café Cancale is the relaxed Breton cross-shop: better for families, casual lunches, a lower-pressure meal. Olivier Roellinger is the closest conceptual peer by name and regional lens, while Le Troquet is the easier alternative to consider when the priority is a less formal room.
For a celebration, choose Les Maisons de Bricourt. For seafood specificity, choose Le Surcouf or L'Ormeau. For value and an easier Breton meal, choose Breizh Café Cancale.
Recognized By
Explore Le Buot
Save or rate Les Maisons de Bricourt on Pearl
Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.

