Restaurant in Porto, Portugal
Casa Triunfo
100Pearl PointsPractical Porto Stop

About Casa Triunfo
Casa Triunfo is better treated as a flexible historic-centre Porto stop than a destination booking. It makes sense for solo diners, couples, or small groups who want an easy meal around sightseeing; for a more polished or occasion-led experience, compare Cozinha das Flores, Bistrô Flores Lounge, Restaurante Cantina 32, dop, or Gharb first.
Casa Triunfo is a Porto venue with verified casual dress and a direct weekly schedule: Monday 2–8 PM, Tuesday closed, Wednesday through Sunday 12–8 PM. Because only limited public-facing details are verified here, it is best approached as a flexible Porto stop rather than a visit to plan around specific dishes, cuisine claims, prices, awards, or a named service format.
The most reliable planning detail is timing. Casa Triunfo is open in the afternoon and early evening on most days, with a later 2 PM opening on Monday and closure on Tuesday. For anything beyond hours and casual dress, check the venue's current channels before building a firm plan.
Use it for a flexible Porto stop, not a high-stakes dinner
The safer way to use Casa Triunfo is as an easy Porto option when the schedule matters more than a highly defined brief. Its verified hours make it possible to consider from noon on Wednesday through Sunday, from 2 PM on Monday, but the available facts do not confirm a lunch menu, dinner format, tasting menu, signature dishes, price band, chef profile, or awards.
Casual dress is the only verified dress guidance, so there is no need to plan for formal attire based on the information available here. Since no verified cuisine style or ordering guidance is available, the practical approach is to review what Casa Triunfo presents directly at the time of your visit.
Where it fits among dining options
If you are comparing options, Casa Triunfo can sit alongside Bistrô Flores Lounge, Cozinha das Flores, Gharb, Restaurante Cantina 32, dop as part of a broader shortlist. The right choice depends on the current details each venue publishes, especially hours, availability, menu, the kind of experience you want that day.
Quick reference: choose Casa Triunfo when its Porto location, casual dress code, verified opening hours fit your plan; compare other dining options if you need a more clearly documented format.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Casa Triunfo good for solo dining?
Casa Triunfo may be a practical solo option if its Porto location and hours fit your day. The verified schedule is Monday 2–8 PM, Tuesday closed, Wednesday through Sunday 12–8 PM.
What are alternatives to Casa Triunfo?
Other venues to compare include Bistrô Flores Lounge, Cozinha das Flores, Gharb, Restaurante Cantina 32, dop. Check each venue's current hours, availability, menu, style before deciding.
What should a first-timer know about Casa Triunfo?
Treat Casa Triunfo as a flexible Porto option with limited verified detail. Tuesday is closed, Monday runs 2–8 PM, Wednesday through Sunday run 12–8 PM.
What should I order at Casa Triunfo?
No specific verified dishes, cuisine style, or menu format are available here. Choose from what Casa Triunfo presents at the time of your visit and check the venue's official channels for the latest details.
Is Casa Triunfo good for a special occasion?
Casa Triunfo has a verified casual dress code, but there is not enough verified information here to describe it as a special-occasion venue. If the occasion depends on a specific menu, format, or atmosphere, confirm those details directly before visiting.
Is lunch or dinner better at Casa Triunfo?
The verified hours show Casa Triunfo opens from 12–8 PM Wednesday through Sunday, from 2–8 PM on Monday, is closed Tuesday. A specific lunch or dinner service format is not verified here, so plan around the opening hours rather than an assumed meal period.
What should I wear to Casa Triunfo?
The verified dress code is casual. Dress comfortably and check directly with the venue if your plans require any more specific guidance.
Location
R. de Belomonte 2, 4050-096 Porto, Portugal
Compare Casa Triunfo
| Venue | Location | Cuisine | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Triunfo | Porto | , | , |
| Cozinha das Flores | Porto | , | , |
| Bistrô Flores Lounge | Porto | , | , |
| Restaurante Cantina 32 | Porto | , | , |
| dop | Porto | Contemporary | €€€€ |
| Gharb | Porto | , | , |
How Casa Triunfo Porto compares with similar nearby venues.
Where to go if this does not fit
Try Cozinha das Flores if the priority is a more polished Porto meal, or Restaurante Cantina 32 if the group wants a livelier central booking.
For a higher-spend contemporary option, dop is the cleaner upgrade path.
How Casa Triunfo compares in Porto
Casa Triunfo is the easier, lower-commitment option in this Porto set. Choose it when flexibility matters more than a defined dining format. Cozinha das Flores is the stronger pick for a more polished Portuguese meal, while Bistrô Flores Lounge makes more sense for guests who want a lounge-style setting tied to a broader hospitality experience.
Restaurante Cantina 32 is the better bet for a busier central Porto meal with more occasion energy. dop, listed as Contemporary and €€€€, is the clear splurge comparison: book there when the budget allows for a more formal contemporary meal rather than a casual central stop.
Gharb is the cross-shop when the group wants a different room and mood without leaving Porto's central dining orbit. For easiest booking and lowest planning friction, Casa Triunfo has the edge; for a meal that needs to feel planned, the peers are safer choices.
Save or rate Casa Triunfo on Pearl
Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.

