Skip to main content
    La Fête du ChampagneUp to 18% off
    Pearl app wordmark
    Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne, Restaurant in Melbourne
    Restaurant

    Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne

    Downtown Melbourne, Melbourne

    Restaurant in Melbourne, United States

    The Read

    Price

    $20–30per person

    Dress

    Casual

    Why go

    A practical choice for casual pizza in Melbourne, Florida, especially when the group wants an easy shared meal rather than a formal occasion. Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne makes sense for relaxed birthdays, dates, and family dinners; choose a seafood peer instead if the setting needs to feel more like a destination meal.

    About Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne

    Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne is a casual venue in Melbourne with a published schedule that starts at 11:30 AM every day. It offers an informal dining experience, without private dining, awards, chef credentials, menu formats, or special services. The dress code is casual.

    The clearest planning detail is the schedule. The venue is open Monday through Thursday from 11:30 AM to 9 PM, Friday and Saturday from 11:30 AM to 10 PM, and Sunday from 11:30 AM to 9 PM.

    Good for relaxed plans, less convincing for formal occasions

    Choose this venue only if the occasion fits a casual setting. The venue does not offer private rooms, tasting menus, awards, or chef credentials suitable for a major celebration. If you need to compare options, consider named venues such as Dixie Crossroads, Crabby's On The Lakefront, Koko, Kona Poké, or Sunset Harbour, or look more broadly at other dining in Melbourne.

    The main advantage is simplicity: the dress code is casual, and the daily hours give a clear planning window. Set expectations around an informal Melbourne outing, not ceremony or exclusivity.

    Keep it simple and use timing to your advantage

    The strongest planning move is to use its hours. Friday and Saturday have the latest listed closing time at 10 PM. On the other days, the listed closing time is 9 PM.

    For a broader Melbourne plan, avoid making assumptions about details not explicitly stated. The verdict is simple: consider Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne for a casual plan in Melbourne, and avoid assuming menu, service, or special-occasion features that are not listed.

    The takeThis is a place built for relaxed group meals and casual meetups where the focus is on well-made pizza rather than formal service rituals. Mister O1 reads as a reliable option for lunch and dinner in a market that otherwise leans toward casual seafood and chains: it offers something more considered without demanding a special-occasion wardrobe. Groups and friends looking to share signature pies like the Bella Margherita or Pepperoni will find it especially fitting; the program suits convivial, low‑fuss dining more than fine‑dining or late‑night bar scenes.
    Venue detailsLocal Sourcing
    Know before you goBefore you book
    Also considerAlternatives
    Restaurant contextMelbourne, United States

    Planning details

    Location
    635 E New Haven Ave #101, Melbourne, FL 32901
    Website
    mistero1.com
    Phone
    +13214555058
    Explore MelbourneNearby
    Around this placeMore Pearl picks
    The take

    The Take

    The Vibe

    Mister O1 positions itself as a studied, craft-focused pizza spot that balances artisanal technique with accessible, everyday appeal. The concept translates New York–born tradition through a Miami-rooted brand sensibility, landing in Melbourne, Florida as a deliberate middle ground between fast‑food chains and formal Italian dining. The room and service aim for an unpretentious, modern feel that highlights dough technique, toppings and provenance. Guests encounter a straightforward, craft-forward atmosphere where the pizza program is the central expression of the restaurant’s identity.

    Best For

    This is a place built for relaxed group meals and casual meetups where the focus is on well-made pizza rather than formal service rituals. Mister O1 reads as a reliable option for lunch and dinner in a market that otherwise leans toward casual seafood and chains: it offers something more considered without demanding a special-occasion wardrobe. Groups and friends looking to share signature pies like the Bella Margherita or Pepperoni will find it especially fitting; the program suits convivial, low‑fuss dining more than fine‑dining or late‑night bar scenes.

    Ordering Tips

    Stick to the signatures to judge the house approach: the Bella Margherita and Pepperoni make good baselines for the dough-and-topping craft the kitchen emphasizes. Order a classic pie first to taste the crust and balance, then branch into more composed or seasonal options. If you’re sharing, pick a mix of simple and more adventurous pies so the contrast in dough handling and topping provenance is obvious across slices.

    Venue details

    Ambiance

    Modern and trendy pizzeria atmosphere with a conceptual design focused on high-quality pizza craftsmanship.

    Tags

    Vibe

    ModernTrendy

    Best For

    Casual HangoutGroup Dining

    Experience

    Open Kitchen

    Sourcing

    Local Sourcing

    At the Table

    Dress Code
    Casual
    Noise Level
    Conversational
    Service Style
    Casual
    Meal Pacing
    Standard
    Capacity
    Medium
    Kitchen
    Modern
    Menu Format
    A la carte
    Dietary
    Vegetarian friendly, Vegan options, Gluten-free options

    Signature Dishes

    • Bella Margherita
    • Pepperoni
    Know before you go

    Know Before You Go

    Getting there
    635 E New Haven Ave #101, Melbourne, FL 32901
    Planning details

    Location

    635 E New Haven Ave #101, Melbourne, FL 32901 · Directions

    +13214555058

    mistero1.com

    Also consider

    Where to go if this does not fit

    Choose Kona Poké if the plan is a fast solo lunch or lighter casual meal. Choose Crabby's On The Lakefront if the group wants seafood and a more occasion-driven setting instead of pizza.

    Restaurant context

    How It Compares

    Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne is the pizza-first choice in this set, which makes it easier for casual groups than seafood-led options like Dixie Crossroads or Crabby's On The Lakefront. Pick it when value is tied to sharing and speed; pick the seafood venues when the meal needs more of a regional, sit-down feel.

    Kona Poké is the better alternative for a lighter solo meal or quick lunch, while Mister O1 is stronger for a table that wants to split food and linger a bit longer. Sunset Harbour and Koko sit outside the immediate Melbourne comparison, so they make more sense only if location is already pushing the plan that way.

    For booking difficulty, the target venue is the low-friction option in this group. For ambiance, choose based on occasion: pizza for casual energy, seafood for a more destination-style meal, poké for speed.

    Explore Melbourne
    Around this place
    Read more on Pearl

    Discover more on Pearl

    Unlock the full Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.

    Compare Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne
    Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne and similar venues
    VenueLocationAwards
    Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza MelbourneMelbourneNo published awards
    Kona PokéMelbourneNo published awards
    Sunset HarbourIndian Harbour BeachNo published awards
    KokoCocoa BeachNo published awards
    Dixie CrossroadsTitusvilleNo published awards
    Crabby's On The LakefrontSt CloudNo published awards

    How Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne compares with similar nearby venues.

    FAQ

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne good for solo dining?

    It can be considered for a casual solo visit. The venue is in Melbourne, has a casual dress code, and opens daily at 11:30 AM.

    What should a first-timer know about Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne?

    Treat it as a casual Melbourne venue with daily hours. It is open Monday through Thursday from 11:30 AM to 9 PM, Friday and Saturday from 11:30 AM to 10 PM, and Sunday from 11:30 AM to 9 PM.

    Is Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne good for a special occasion?

    Only if the occasion is casual. The dress code is casual. For a more formal plan, compare it with other options in or beyond Melbourne.

    Is lunch or dinner better at Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne?

    The schedule starts at 11:30 AM every day and runs until 9 PM most nights, with Friday and Saturday closing at 10 PM. There is no separate lunch or dinner program listed, so choose based on the timing that fits your plans.

    What are alternatives to Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne?

    Other named options to compare include Kona Poké, Koko, Dixie Crossroads, Crabby's On The Lakefront, and Sunset Harbour, along with other dining in Melbourne. Choose Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza Melbourne when a casual setting fits your plan.