Skip to main content
    La Fête du ChampagneUp to 18% off
    Pearl app wordmark
    EL KIOSKO HERON CITY, Restaurant in Las Rozas De Madrid
    Restaurant

    EL KIOSKO HERON CITY

    Heron City, Las Rozas De Madrid

    Restaurant in Las Rozas De Madrid, Spain

    The Read

    Price

    $20–30per person

    Dress

    Casual

    Why go

    A shopping-center dining option inside Heron City, EL KIOSKO HERON CITY serves Las Rozas visitors seeking convenient, walk-in-friendly meals before or after cinema and retail. Open daily with late Friday and Saturday hours, it suits last-minute plans and takeout runs but lacks the defined cuisine or chef-driven focus found at nearby independents like Asador Sagasti or Pasiones Argentinas.

    About EL KIOSKO HERON CITY

    EL KIOSKO HERON CITY is a casual venue in Las Rozas De Madrid with daily hours starting at 12 PM. It is open Monday through Thursday from 12 PM to 11:30 PM, and Friday through Sunday from 12 PM to 12 AM. Beyond those hours and a casual dress code, specific details such as cuisine, menu, pricing, booking process, and service format are not included.

    The Space and Service Model

    The dress code is casual, and the schedule makes it available every day from noon through late evening. If you are comparing options in or around Las Rozas De Madrid, our full Las Rozas De Madrid restaurants guide can help you weigh it against other dining choices.

    Takeout and Delivery Viability

    Takeout and delivery details are not included for EL KIOSKO HERON CITY, so they should not be assumed. The same applies to menu items, dietary accommodations, prices, seating style, and reservation requirements. Monday through Thursday, 12 PM to 11:30 PM; Friday through Sunday, 12 PM to 12 AM.

    EL KIOSKO HERON CITY is a casual Las Rozas De Madrid option with clear daily hours. Other venues that may be worth comparing include Asador Sagasti, Pasiones Argentinas Las Rozas, Lowcountry Boys, Restaurante Monterrey, and Rosso il mercato.

    The takeThe venue is best for casual hangouts, shopping breaks and group dining among local residents and visitors to Heron City. Its placement in the Las Rozas shopping and leisure complex and its commuter‑belt context make it suited to weekend routines and practical meals rather than special occasions. Guests come for convenience (coffee, light bites and broad daytime menus) so it’s a good choice when you want an accessible, no‑frills option during a mall visit or when meeting a group that wants something familiar and dependable.
    Venue detailsCasual
    Know before you goBefore you book
    Also considerAlternatives
    Restaurant contextLas Rozas De Madrid, Spain

    Planning details

    Location
    Centro comercial Heron City, C. Camilo José Cela, 2, 28232 Las Rozas de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
    Reservations
    Book on CoverManager
    Website
    elkiosko.es
    Phone
    +34916404882
    Explore Las Rozas De MadridNearby
    Around this placeMore Pearl picks
    The take

    The Take

    The Vibe

    El Kiosko Heron City reads as a functional, unpretentious shopping-centre kiosk rather than a destination restaurant. The place is casual and accessible, rooted in the Spanish kiosko tradition of approachable counter-service. Predictable footfall, broad menus and a convenience-first proposition mean the atmosphere feels everyday and pragmatic: quick, familiar and oriented to passing shoppers and local residents. This is a place built into the rhythm of a suburban retail complex, favouring reliability and ease over culinary theatrics or dining experiences.

    Best For

    The venue is best for casual hangouts, shopping breaks and group dining among local residents and visitors to Heron City. Its placement in the Las Rozas shopping and leisure complex and its commuter‑belt context make it suited to weekend routines and practical meals rather than special occasions. Guests come for convenience (coffee, light bites and broad daytime menus) so it’s a good choice when you want an accessible, no‑frills option during a mall visit or when meeting a group that wants something familiar and dependable.

    Ordering Tips

    El Kiosko operates on a counter-service model: order at the counter and expect a straightforward, convenience-focused experience. Traditional kioskos serve coffee, pastries and light snacks, with broad menus typical of shopping-centre formats. Plan for quick transactions and flexible group orders rather than elaborate, multi-course dining. If you visit during a busy shopping weekend, keep expectations modest: this spot emphasizes speed, familiarity and accessibility over a plated, destination meal.

    Venue details

    Ambiance

    Casual shopping center atmosphere with terrace seating options

    Tags

    Best For

    Casual HangoutGroup Dining

    Experience

    Terrace

    At the Table

    Dress Code
    Casual
    Noise Level
    Conversational
    Service Style
    Casual
    Meal Pacing
    Standard
    Capacity
    Large
    Kitchen
    Traditional
    Menu Format
    A la carte
    Dietary
    Vegetarian friendly
    Private Dining
    Available
    Outdoor Seating
    Yes
    Know before you go

    Know Before You Go

    Getting there
    Centro comercial Heron City, C. Camilo José Cela, 2, 28232 Las Rozas de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
    Planning details

    Location

    Centro comercial Heron City, C. Camilo José Cela, 2, 28232 Las Rozas de Madrid, Madrid, Spain · Directions

    +34916404882

    elkiosko.es

    Book on CoverManager

    Also consider

    Also Consider

    • Asador Sagasti, Notable alternative
    • Rosso il mercato, Notable alternative
    • Restaurante Monterrey, Notable alternative
    • Pasiones Argentinas Las Rozas, Notable alternative
    • Lowcountry Boys, Notable alternative
    Restaurant context

    Among Las Rozas dining options, EL KIOSKO HERON CITY occupies the most casual tier, shopping-center convenience without the culinary ambition of nearby independents. Asador Sagasti sets the local standard for Spanish grilling, with clear pricing and a reservation culture that signals intentional dining. Pasiones Argentinas Las Rozas brings Argentine steak and wine focus, appealing to diners who prioritize meat quality and varietal pairing over walk-in spontaneity. Both require a few days' booking notice for weekend tables, a friction EL KIOSKO avoids entirely but at the cost of defined cuisine and service polish.

    Lowcountry Boys and Rosso il mercato sit between the asador tradition and mall-format efficiency: Lowcountry delivers American barbecue with takeout-friendly packaging, while Rosso offers Italian trattoria warmth and a wine list that rewards deeper exploration. Neither matches EL KIOSKO's no-reservation ease, but both provide clearer menu structure and more predictable quality. If you're choosing based on booking difficulty alone, EL KIOSKO wins; if you're optimizing for culinary distinction or value per euro, Asador Sagasti and Pasiones Argentinas justify the advance planning.

    For diners who can't secure a table at the area's more defined concepts, or who need a last-minute option between Heron City errands, EL KIOSKO functions as a practical fallback. The trade-off is straightforward: maximum spontaneity, minimal culinary narrative. If you're exploring Las Rozas with dining as the primary goal rather than an adjunct to shopping or cinema, start with Asador Sagasti or Pasiones Argentinas and reserve EL KIOSKO for convenience-driven visits.

    Explore Las Rozas De Madrid
    Around this place
    Read more on Pearl

    Discover more on Pearl

    Unlock the full EL KIOSKO HERON CITY guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.

    Compare EL KIOSKO HERON CITY
    EL KIOSKO HERON CITY Las Rozas De Madrid and similar venues
    VenueLocationAwards
    EL KIOSKO HERON CITYLas Rozas De MadridNo published awards
    Asador SagastiLas Rozas De MadridNo published awards
    Rosso il mercatoLas Rozas De MadridNo published awards
    Restaurante MonterreyLas Rozas De MadridNo published awards
    Pasiones Argentinas Las RozasLas Rozas De MadridNo published awards
    Lowcountry BoysLas Rozas De MadridNo published awards

    How EL KIOSKO HERON CITY Las Rozas De Madrid compares with similar nearby venues.

    FAQ

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How far ahead should I book EL KIOSKO HERON CITY?

    Reservation requirements are not included. EL KIOSKO HERON CITY is open Monday through Thursday from 12 PM to 11:30 PM and Friday through Sunday from 12 PM to 12 AM.

    Is EL KIOSKO HERON CITY good for solo dining?

    The venue has a casual dress code and daily hours from noon, which may make it practical for a simple solo visit. Specific seating arrangements, pace of service, and atmosphere are unknown, so solo diners should plan accordingly.

    What are alternatives to EL KIOSKO HERON CITY?

    Other venues to compare include Asador Sagasti, Pasiones Argentinas Las Rozas, Lowcountry Boys, Restaurante Monterrey, and Rosso il mercato, along with other dining in Las Rozas De Madrid. EL KIOSKO HERON CITY’s profile is limited to its Las Rozas De Madrid location, casual dress code, and daily operating hours.

    Is lunch or dinner better at EL KIOSKO HERON CITY?

    The venue is open from 12 PM every day, closing at 11:30 PM Monday through Thursday and at 12 AM Friday through Sunday. Choose a time based on the confirmed hours and your schedule.