
Pav Bhaji Panda
Bhale Nagari, Jalna
Restaurant in Jalna, India
The Read
Price
$1–10per person
Dress
Casual
Why go
Choose Pav Bhaji Panda for an easy casual meal in Jalna, especially when a mall location and low-planning format matter more than awards, chef-led cooking, or a special-occasion room. It is a practical repeat-visit pick, not a destination booking.
About Pav Bhaji Panda
Is Pav Bhaji Panda worth considering in Jalna? It can make sense for a casual meal when the timing works. Pav Bhaji Panda is in Jalna, the dress code is casual, and it is listed as open daily from 11:30 AM to 11 PM. Beyond that, specific claims about menu, pricing, service style, booking process, or occasion fit are not available.
A casual Jalna pick when the basics are enough
The clearest signal for Pav Bhaji Panda is its casual dress code. That makes it easier to approach as an everyday option rather than a formal dining plan. Its daily 11:30 AM to 11 PM schedule also gives some flexibility for plans in Jalna.
Because there are no details here for chef profile, awards, menu format, prices, seating, booking requirements, or service style, expectations should stay simple. Choose it if the name, city, casual setting, and hours fit your plan; do not rely on assumptions about group capacity, special-occasion suitability, or specific dishes.
Use it when timing and informality matter
For a low-pressure meal in Jalna, Pav Bhaji Panda is easiest to evaluate on practical grounds: casual dress and daily hours from 11:30 AM to 11 PM. If you need details about reservations, large groups, accessibility, dietary needs, takeout, delivery, or current menu items, check directly with the venue before going.
If you are comparing it with other options, keep the comparison broad and practical. Aster and Rosso may be worth considering as other named dining options, while Irada Pool Club, Paesaute Chicken, Parbhani, and Sula Vineyards point to different kinds of plans or locations. For Pav Bhaji Panda itself, the picture remains simple: Jalna, casual dress, and daily hours.
Planning details
- Location
- Shop No. 5, Second Floor, Krishna Mall, Jalna, Maharashtra 431203, India
- Website
- pavbhajipanda.com
The take
The Take
The Vibe
Pav Bhaji Panda reads like a classic mall counter that channels a long street-food lineage. Located on the second floor of Krishna Mall, the spot trades in fast, no-frills service while remaining rooted in a dish with deep historical ties to Mumbai’s 19th-century mill districts. The tone here is practical and familiar rather than boutique: the venue leans on tradition and ingredient-driven flavor rather than ambience. For diners who appreciate regional comfort food served quickly, the counter’s connection to pav bhaji’s working‑class origins is its defining character.
Best For
This is a destination for quick, flavor-forward meals: especially around midday. Because pav bhaji began as a hurried, calorie-dense lunch for mill workers, the setup naturally suits people seeking a fast, satisfying plate: solo diners, shoppers passing through the mall, or anyone looking for a hearty bite between errands. The menu’s centrepiece, the Cheese Pav Bhaji, gives the place a straightforward appeal for those who want an indulgent, buttery mash with toasted rolls rather than a linger-over dinner experience.
Ordering Tips
Order the Cheese Pav Bhaji for the signature experience. Pay attention to the bhaji’s balance and the amount of butter, since Marathwada preparations often lean butter-forward, and note the freshness of the pav, since the quality of the rolls is pivotal. Because the counter format emphasizes speed and ingredient quality, picking the house specialty and checking that the rolls are fresh will give you the clearest read on what the counter does well.
Venue details
Ambiance
Vibrant and casual street food atmosphere with a focus on quick, flavorful meals in a lively neighborhood setting.
Tags
Vibe
Best For
Experience
At the Table
- Dress Code
- Casual
- Noise Level
- Lively
- Service Style
- Counter Service
- Meal Pacing
- Quick Bite
- Capacity
- Small
- Kitchen
- Traditional
- Menu Format
- A la carte
- Dietary
- Vegetarian friendly
Signature Dishes
Cheese Pav Bhaji
Know before you go
Know Before You Go
- Getting there
- Shop No. 5, Second Floor, Krishna Mall, Jalna, Maharashtra 431203, India
Planning details
Location
Shop No. 5, Second Floor, Krishna Mall, Jalna, Maharashtra 431203, India · Directions
Also consider
Also Consider
- Paesaute Chicken, Parbhani, Notable alternative
- Irada Pool Club, Notable alternative
- Rosso, Notable alternative
- Aster, Notable alternative
- Sula Vineyards, Notable alternative
Restaurant context
How it compares for a casual Jalna-area plan
Pav Bhaji Panda is the easiest fit when the priority is a simple city meal with low planning. Compared with Paesaute Chicken, Parbhani, it makes more sense for someone staying in Jalna who does not want an out-of-metro trip. Choose Paesaute Chicken, Parbhani only if the plan already points that way geographically.
Irada Pool Club is the better comparison for readers who care more about setting than a quick meal; Pav Bhaji Panda is the more practical pick for a casual food stop. Rosso and Aster are stronger cross-shops when ambiance is the deciding factor, while Pav Bhaji Panda is the safer choice when convenience and easy booking matter more.
Sula Vineyards is not a like-for-like substitute; it is better treated as a broader experience-led outing. If the decision is a quick Jalna meal, stay with Pav Bhaji Panda. If the day is built around wine tourism or a longer destination plan, Sula Vineyards fits that brief better.
Explore Jalna
Around this place
Discover more on Pearl
Unlock the full Pav Bhaji Panda guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.
Compare Pav Bhaji Panda
| Venue | Location | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Pav Bhaji Panda | Jalna | No published awards |
| Paesaute Chicken, Parbhani | Parbhani | No published awards |
| Irada Pool Club | Maharashtra | No published awards |
| Rosso | Hinganigada | No published awards |
| Aster | Nashik | No published awards |
| Sula Vineyards | Nashik | No published awards |
How Pav Bhaji Panda Jalna compares with similar nearby venues.
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
What should I wear to Pav Bhaji Panda?
Dress casually. The dress code for Pav Bhaji Panda in Jalna is casual, so everyday wear should fit.
What are other options to compare with Pav Bhaji Panda?
Aster and Rosso are other named options to compare for a dining plan. Irada Pool Club, Paesaute Chicken, Parbhani, and Sula Vineyards may suit different kinds of outings or locations, depending on your route and occasion.
Is Pav Bhaji Panda good for a special occasion?
It is best treated as a casual dining option. The confirmed details point to a casual dress code and daily hours from 11:30 AM to 11 PM.
Is lunch or dinner better at Pav Bhaji Panda?
The hours run daily from 11:30 AM to 11 PM.
