Skip to main content

    Restaurant in Jakarta, Indonesia

    Die Stube by Stube Group

    100Pearl Points

    Kemang flexible

    Die Stube by Stube Group, Restaurant in Jakarta

    About Die Stube by Stube Group

    Die Stube by Stube Group is a practical Kemang pick for casual groups and flexible South Jakarta plans rather than a formal destination meal. Choose it when location and ease matter; cross-shop Plataran Dharmawangsa for polish, Namaaz Dining for a more structured experience, or Abunawas Restaurant - Kemang Branch for another relaxed nearby option.

    Die Stube by Stube Group is a Jakarta venue with casual dress and long daily operating hours. With limited verified public detail beyond hours and dress code, the most reliable way to evaluate it is as a practical option rather than as a page built around unconfirmed claims about cuisine, pricing, awards, or service format.

    Use it for Jakarta convenience, not a destination splurge

    The case for considering it is practical. Die Stube by Stube Group is open from 11 AM to midnight from Sunday through Thursday, from 11 AM to 1 AM on Friday and Saturday. That schedule makes it useful for flexible plans, especially when a group needs a venue with late operating hours.

    There is no verified chef-led format, award signal, price tier, seat count, or cuisine category available here, so it should not be framed as a major dining target on those grounds. A safer read is simple: consider it when the confirmed hours and casual dress code fit the plan.

    The room works hardest for flexible groups

    The strongest verified advantages are operational. Casual dress lowers the planning burden, the daily 11 AM opening gives visitors a broad window to work. If the group has specific budget, menu, dietary, or occasion needs, confirm those details directly before committing, because they are not verified here.

    For other venues to compare, consider Die Stube by Stube Group alongside Abunawas Restaurant - Kemang Branch, Dailah Sajian Nusantara, Five Monkeys Burger - Panglima Polim, Namaaz Dining, Plataran Dharmawangsa. Choose among them based on the confirmed details that matter most for your plan, check current availability directly with each venue.

    Bottom line: choose Die Stube by Stube Group when casual dress and long Jakarta hours are the main fit. For more specific needs, verify the menu, price, service details before you go.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Does Die Stube by Stube Group handle dietary restrictions?

    Dietary-restriction information is not verified here, so the safest approach is to confirm directly with the venue before you visit. The verified hours are 11 AM to midnight from Sunday through Thursday, 11 AM to 1 AM on Friday and Saturday.

    How far ahead should I plan for Die Stube by Stube Group?

    Specific crowding or availability information is not verified. If timing matters, especially for an evening visit, check the venue's official channels and confirm availability for your preferred date and time.

    Is lunch or dinner better at Die Stube by Stube Group?

    The verified schedule starts at 11 AM every day and runs until midnight most nights, with a 1 AM closing time on Friday and Saturday. Choose the time that fits your plan, confirm any menu or service details directly because they are not verified here.

    What are alternatives to Die Stube by Stube Group?

    Other venues to compare include Abunawas Restaurant - Kemang Branch, Dailah Sajian Nusantara, Five Monkeys Burger - Panglima Polim, Namaaz Dining, Plataran Dharmawangsa. Check current details with each venue before deciding.

    What should I wear to Die Stube by Stube Group?

    The verified dress code is casual. Keep the plan relaxed, check the venue's official channels if you need guidance for a specific occasion.

    Location

    Plaza Bisnis Kemang, Jl. Kemang Raya No.2, RT.14/RW.1, Bangka, Kec. Mampang Prpt., Kota Jakarta Selatan, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 12730, Indonesia

    Jakarta, Indonesia

    Compare Die Stube by Stube Group

    Die Stube by Stube Group Jakarta and similar venues
    VenueLocation
    Die Stube by Stube GroupJakarta
    Dailah Sajian NusantaraSouth Jakarta
    Plataran DharmawangsaJakarta
    Namaaz DiningJakarta
    Abunawas Restaurant - Kemang BranchJakarta
    Five Monkeys Burger - Panglima PolimJakarta

    How Die Stube by Stube Group Jakarta compares with similar nearby venues.

    Where to go if this does not fit

    If the goal is another relaxed Kemang meal, try Abunawas Restaurant - Kemang Branch. If the occasion needs more polish, choose Plataran Dharmawangsa instead.

    How It Compares

    Die Stube by Stube Group is the easier Kemang choice when the group wants flexibility over ceremony. Plataran Dharmawangsa is better for a polished Indonesian meal with more occasion energy, while Namaaz Dining is the stronger pick for diners who want a planned, experience-led dinner rather than a casual neighborhood booking.

    For nearby alternatives, Abunawas Restaurant - Kemang Branch is the closest practical cross-shop for a relaxed Kemang meal. Five Monkeys Burger - Panglima Polim is better when speed and a narrower casual format matter more than lingering. Dailah Sajian Nusantara makes more sense for a diner specifically looking for an Indonesian-food angle.

    Value depends on the occasion: choose Die Stube by Stube Group for low booking friction and neighborhood convenience, not for a splurge. If ambiance and polish carry the night, Plataran Dharmawangsa is the safer upgrade; if the point is novelty, Namaaz Dining is the clearer move.

    Keep this place

    Save or rate Die Stube by Stube Group on Pearl

    Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.