Skip to main content
    La Fête du ChampagneUp to 18% off
    Pearl app wordmark
    Bisi Pizzeria, Restaurant in Giussano
    Restaurant

    Bisi Pizzeria

    Inverigo, Giussano

    Restaurant in Giussano, Italy

    The Read

    Price

    $20–30per person

    Dress

    Business Casual

    Why go

    A walk-in-friendly pizzeria in Giussano that trades reservation hassles for straightforward neighborhood accessibility. Open for lunch and dinner most days, it anchors the casual end of the town's dining spectrum: useful when you want pizza without the drive into Milan, less compelling if you're chasing refinement or a memorable meal.

    About Bisi Pizzeria

    Bisi Pizzeria is a venue in Giussano with a straightforward published schedule: it is closed Monday, open Tuesday for dinner from 6:30–11 PM, and open Wednesday through Sunday for both lunch from 12–3 PM and dinner from 6:30–11 PM. Dress code is business casual.

    For diners comparing options, Bisi Pizzeria can be considered alongside nearby or regional names such as La Piemontese, Pomiroeu, and Osteria L'Abbiccì. It is a Giussano pizzeria with known opening hours and a business-casual dress code.

    What to Expect Across Two Visits

    A first visit is best planned around the published hours. Tuesday is dinner only, from 6:30–11 PM. From Wednesday through Sunday, Bisi Pizzeria lists both lunch and dinner service, with lunch from 12–3 PM and dinner from 6:30–11 PM. Monday is closed.

    A second visit may help regulars decide where Bisi fits in their own routine. The clearest guidance is simple: dress business casual, check the day’s opening window, and plan around the published schedule.

    How It Fits Giussano's Dining Map

    Compared with Grow Restaurant or C-Colzani, Bisi Pizzeria has less information available here beyond its schedule, city, and dress code. That makes direct comparisons limited: diners can weigh it against those names, but this guide should not invent differences in cuisine, pricing, wine, service, or occasion fit.

    For visitors exploring Giussano's restaurant scene, Bisi Pizzeria is easiest to evaluate on the facts that are available: it is in Giussano, it observes a Monday closure, it offers dinner Tuesday through Sunday, lunch Wednesday through Sunday, and lists business casual dress.

    The takeThis is a local dinner destination for people who prize straightforward, well-sourced pizza over spectacle. The neighbourhood setting and the kitchen’s reliance on nearby mills and dairies make it a natural pick for families and groups looking for reliable, ingredient-forward plates in an unhurried atmosphere. It’s not pitched at tourists; instead it serves the town’s evening rhythms, so expect it to function best for relaxed weeknight or weekend dinners where conversation and the provenance of food are part of the appeal.
    Venue detailsWheelchair Accessible
    Know before you goBefore you book
    Also considerAlternatives
    Restaurant contextGiussano, Italy

    Planning details

    Location
    Via Giuseppe Garibaldi, 94, 20833 Giussano MB, Italy
    Reservations
    Book on OpenTable
    Website
    opentable.com/restaurant/profile/453609
    Phone
    +39362686679
    Explore GiussanoNearby
    Around this placeMore Pearl picks
    The take

    The Take

    The Vibe

    Bisi Pizzeria reads like a true neighbourhood spot: unpretentious, ingredient-driven and rooted in Brianza’s food-producing hinterland. The profile emphasizes local mills, nearby dairies and quick-moving seasonal vegetables, so the place feels grounded in regional supply chains rather than tourist spectacle. Evenings are low-key along Via Giuseppe Garibaldi, and that quiet, approachable context reinforces a charming, classic pizzeria identity. The provenance of flour and cheese matters here, and the mood stays warm and familiar.

    Best For

    This is a local dinner destination for people who prize straightforward, well-sourced pizza over spectacle. The neighbourhood setting and the kitchen’s reliance on nearby mills and dairies make it a natural pick for families and groups looking for reliable, ingredient-forward plates in an unhurried atmosphere. It’s not pitched at tourists; instead it serves the town’s evening rhythms, so expect it to function best for relaxed weeknight or weekend dinners where conversation and the provenance of food are part of the appeal.

    Ordering Tips

    Lean into the regional takes the menu highlights: the Margherita, the Verace and the house Bisi showcase the pizzeria’s approach to Lombardy-style pizza: lighter on char, often crisper, and paired with northern Italian dairy like fior di latte. The notes about stone-milled flours and fast-moving seasonal produce suggest dishes that favor freshness and delicacy over heavy charring; choose classics that let the local cheese and tomato quality show. If visiting in the evening, come prepared for a neighbourhood pace rather than tourist-driven service.

    Venue details

    Ambiance

    Welcoming and friendly atmosphere with a casual, family-oriented feel, though it can get crowded and lively during peak times.

    Tags

    Vibe

    RusticCozy

    Best For

    FamilyGroup DiningCasual Hangout

    Experience

    Open Kitchen

    Accessibility

    Wheelchair Accessible

    At the Table

    Dress Code
    Business Casual
    Noise Level
    Lively
    Service Style
    Upscale Casual
    Meal Pacing
    Standard
    Capacity
    Medium
    Kitchen
    Traditional
    Menu Format
    A la carte
    Dietary
    Vegetarian friendly, Vegan options

    Signature Dishes

    • Margherita
    • Verace
    • Bisi
    Know before you go

    Know Before You Go

    Getting there
    Via Giuseppe Garibaldi, 94, 20833 Giussano MB, Italy
    Planning details

    Location

    Via Giuseppe Garibaldi, 94, 20833 Giussano MB, Italy · Directions

    +39362686679

    opentable.com/restaurant/profile/453609

    Book on OpenTable

    Also consider

    Also Consider

    Restaurant context

    Bisi Pizzeria sits at the accessible, no-reservations-required end of Giussano's dining spectrum, a clear contrast to Pomiroeu's €€€ creative tasting menus and Grow Restaurant's farm-to-table regional Italian approach. If you're prioritizing ease of booking and a quick, casual meal, Bisi delivers that without friction, walk in on a Tuesday evening and you'll be seated faster than you could confirm a table at Pomiroeu three weeks out. For diners chasing a more polished experience or a meal worth building an evening around, Osteria L'Abbiccì offers Italian contemporary cooking at €€ with more ambition in the kitchen, and La Piemontese brings Piedmontese tradition at a similar price tier but with deeper regional focus.

    The value proposition here is straightforward: Bisi wins on convenience and accessibility, making it the right pick when the priority is feeding a group quickly or satisfying a pizza craving without advance planning. For a special occasion or a meal you'll remember, the other Giussano options, particularly Pomiroeu if budget allows, or Osteria L'Abbiccì for a mid-range splurge, will deliver more narrative and craft. If you're staying in the area and need a reliable weeknight dinner that doesn't require research or a reservation buffer, Bisi handles that role cleanly. If you're traveling specifically for food, it's a fallback rather than a destination, and the drive into Milan or Como opens up sharper competition at every price tier.

    Explore Giussano
    Around this place
    Read more on Pearl

    Discover more on Pearl

    Unlock the full Bisi Pizzeria guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.

    Compare Bisi Pizzeria
    Bisi Pizzeria Giussano and similar venues
    VenueLocationCuisinePriceAwards
    Bisi PizzeriaGiussano, , No published awards
    La PiemonteseMariano ComensePiedmontese€€
    2026 Michelin Plate2025 Michelin Plate2024 Michelin Plate
    PomiroeuSeregnoCreative€€€
    2026 Michelin Plate2025 Michelin Plate2024 Michelin Plate
    Osteria L'AbbiccìSeregnoItalian Contemporary€€
    2026 Michelin Plate2025 Michelin Plate2024 Michelin Plate
    Grow RestaurantAlbiateRegional Italian, Farm to table€€€
    2026 OAD Top Restaurants in Europe Recommended2026 Michelin 1 Star2025 OAD Top Restaurants in Europe Ranked · #2842025 Michelin 1 Star2024 OAD Top Restaurants in Europe Ranked · #2862024 Michelin 1 Star
    C-ColzaniCassago Brianza, , No published awards

    How Bisi Pizzeria Giussano compares with similar nearby venues.

    FAQ

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is Bisi Pizzeria good for a special occasion?

    There is not enough information to judge Bisi Pizzeria as a special-occasion venue.

    Is lunch or dinner better at Bisi Pizzeria?

    The hours are lunch Wednesday through Sunday from 12–3 PM and dinner Tuesday through Sunday from 6:30–11 PM. Monday is closed. Which service is better depends on your plans.

    What are alternatives to Bisi Pizzeria?

    Other nearby or regional names diners may compare include La Piemontese, Pomiroeu, Osteria L'Abbiccì, Grow Restaurant, and C-Colzani.

    Does Bisi Pizzeria handle dietary restrictions?

    Dietary, allergy, gluten-free, vegetarian, or vegan accommodations should be checked directly with the venue before visiting if you have a specific requirement.

    What should a first-timer know about Bisi Pizzeria?

    Plan around the schedule: closed Monday; dinner Tuesday from 6:30–11 PM; and lunch 12–3 PM plus dinner 6:30–11 PM Wednesday through Sunday. The dress code is business casual.