Skip to main content

    Restaurant in Cirie, Italy

    Al Taglio

    100Pearl Points

    Easy daytime stop

    Al Taglio, Restaurant in Cirie

    About Al Taglio

    Al Taglio is worth considering for an easy, casual stop in Ciriè, especially when convenience matters more than a formal Italian meal. For a bigger dining plan, compare it with La Credenza, Il Convito della Venaria, Dolce Stil Novo, or Antica Locanda dell'Orco, which offer clearer sit-down formats and higher-spend positioning.

    Should you plan around Al Taglio in Cirie? The verified information is limited, so the safest verdict is practical: it is a casual venue with daytime-to-early-evening hours from Tuesday through Saturday, it is closed on Monday and Sunday.

    Because no verified details are available here for cuisine, menu format, prices, reservations, take-out, delivery, seating, or awards, set expectations modestly. Treat Al Taglio as a simple Cirie option to check directly before you go rather than as a destination meal built around confirmed accolades or a documented dining format.

    Choose it for convenience, not a polished special-occasion plan

    The clearest confirmed planning detail is the schedule: Tuesday to Saturday, 10:30 AM to 7:30 PM; closed Monday and Sunday. Dress code is casual. Beyond that, important specifics are not verified, so confirm current service details with the venue if timing, menu, accessibility, dietary needs, or reservations matter to your visit.

    For a more comparison-driven plan, La Credenza and Dolce Stil Novo are options to consider, while Antica Locanda dell'Orco and Il Convito della Venaria may also be useful cross-shops depending on the kind of meal you want.

    Where it fits in a Cirie food day

    Use Al Taglio as a flexible Cirie stop only if its confirmed hours and casual dress code fit your day. The available verified data does not support claims about lunch service, dinner service, cuisine, signature dishes, price level, or booking policy, so avoid building a tight itinerary around assumptions.

    If you are comparing options, check Al Taglio's current details directly and weigh it against other dining in and around Cirie based on the specific experience you need.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How far ahead should I book Al Taglio?

    Reservation details are not verified. The confirmed schedule is Tuesday to Saturday, 10:30 AM to 7:30 PM, with Monday and Sunday closed. If you need a guaranteed plan, check directly with Al Taglio before going to Cirie.

    Does Al Taglio handle dietary restrictions?

    Dietary and allergy details are not verified. If you have strict dietary needs, confirm directly with the venue before you go. Check the venue's official channels for the latest details.

    Can Al Taglio accommodate groups?

    Group accommodation details are not verified. If you are visiting with a group, contact Al Taglio directly rather than assuming space, seating, or booking policies.

    Is lunch or dinner better at Al Taglio?

    The verified hours are Tuesday to Saturday, 10:30 AM to 7:30 PM, closed Monday and Sunday. Specific lunch or dinner service details are not verified, so plan only around the confirmed opening hours and check directly for current service.

    What are alternatives to Al Taglio?

    Depending on the kind of meal you want, you might compare Al Taglio with La Credenza, Dolce Stil Novo, Antica Locanda dell'Orco, Il Convito della Venaria, or Grande Muraglia, as well as other dining options in Cirie.

    Is Al Taglio good for a special occasion?

    There is not enough verified information to position Al Taglio as a special-occasion restaurant. The confirmed details are limited to its Cirie location, casual dress code, opening hours.

    Location

    Via Vittorio Emanuele II, 104, 10073 Ciriè TO, Italy

    Cirie, Italy

    Compare Al Taglio

    Al Taglio Cirie and similar venues
    VenueLocationCuisinePrice
    Al TaglioCirie, ,
    La CredenzaSan Maurizio CanaveseItalian, Creative€€€
    Il Convito della VenariaVenaria RealeModern Cuisine€€
    Dolce Stil NovoVeneria RealeModern Italian€€€€
    Antica Locanda dell'OrcoRivarolo CanavesePiedmontese€€
    Grande MuragliaTurin, ,

    How Al Taglio Cirie compares with similar nearby venues.

    Also Consider

    How Al Taglio compares in and around Ciriè

    Al Taglio is the practical, low-commitment choice in this set. La Credenza is better for diners who want a creative Italian meal with a higher price tier, while Dolce Stil Novo is the splurge pick for a modern Italian occasion where the room and pacing matter as much as the cooking.

    For value-focused sit-down dining, Il Convito della Venaria and Antica Locanda dell'Orco are stronger alternatives: the former sits in a modern-cuisine lane at a lower price tier than the creative-Italian and modern-Italian splurge options, while the latter is the better fit for Piedmontese cooking without pushing into the highest spend band.

    Grande Muraglia is the cross-shop only if the group wants a different cuisine direction entirely. Pick Al Taglio when ease is the main requirement; pick La Credenza or Dolce Stil Novo when the meal itself is the plan.

    Keep this place

    Save or rate Al Taglio on Pearl

    Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.