Restaurant in Campinas, Brazil
Cantina Fellini
100Pearl PointsCambuí dinner pick

About Cantina Fellini
Cantina Fellini is a sensible Cambuí choice for a low-drama lunch, date, family meal, or business dinner in Campinas. Pick it when neighborhood convenience and a familiar restaurant format matter more than awards, chef-name draw, or a heavily documented destination menu.
Cantina Fellini is a Campinas restaurant with verified lunch and dinner hours across the week and a smart-casual dress code. Beyond those basics, there are no confirmed details for price range, chef, signature dishes, awards, service format, or dietary accommodations, so the safest way to plan is to check current details directly before going.
The practical case for choosing it is schedule clarity. It opens for lunch and dinner Monday through Sunday, with longer daytime hours on Saturday and Sunday and later evening hours on Friday and Saturday. That makes it easier to consider for a Campinas meal when timing and dress expectations matter more than unverified claims about menu style or accolades.
Use it for low-drama occasions in Campinas
Cantina Fellini makes sense when the group wants a restaurant in Campinas with confirmed daily lunch and dinner windows. It is not possible to verify a tasting-menu format, chef-led concept, signature dishes, private-room setup, or award record from the available facts, so do not build the plan around those assumptions.
Because no confirmed price range is listed, judge value against the occasion rather than a fixed spend. If the goal is to compare other dining options, Olivetto Restaurante E Enoteca, Cantina Brunelli, Bellini can sit on the same planning shortlist without assuming that any of them offers the same format or menu.
Where the decision gets simple
Choose Cantina Fellini when Campinas is the right location and the group wants confirmed lunch or dinner availability with smart-casual dress. Skip it if the table needs documented awards, a named chef, published signature dishes, specific dietary information, or a clearly defined special-occasion format before booking.
For quick planning, also compare restaurant styles through Pearl's Campinas restaurants guide. The useful read is simple: Cantina Fellini is a Campinas option with verified daily meal windows and smart-casual expectations, while many menu and experience details should be confirmed directly.
Frequently Asked Questions
What should I order at Cantina Fellini?
There are no verified signature dishes or menu recommendations for Cantina Fellini. Check the current menu directly and choose based on what is available during your visit.
What should I wear to Cantina Fellini?
The verified dress code is smart casual. Aim for neat restaurant attire rather than formalwear.
Is Cantina Fellini good for a special occasion?
It can work for a Campinas meal if the verified hours and smart-casual dress code fit your plans. There are no confirmed details on private rooms, tasting menus, awards, or special-occasion packages, so confirm any specific needs before booking.
What should a first-timer know about Cantina Fellini?
Check the hours before you go. Cantina Fellini opens for lunch and dinner daily, but the exact windows vary by day, with later closing times on Friday and Saturday evenings.
What are alternatives to Cantina Fellini?
For comparison, consider Olivetto Restaurante E Enoteca, Cantina Brunelli, or Bellini. If the group wants a more casual plan, Trankilo Burriteria and Thanks Burger are also names to consider.
Is lunch or dinner better at Cantina Fellini?
Both are possible because Cantina Fellini has verified lunch and dinner hours every day. Lunch runs daily, with longer daytime windows on Saturday and Sunday; dinner runs daily, with later closing times on Friday and Saturday.
Can Cantina Fellini accommodate groups?
There are no verified group-capacity, private-room, or event-planning details for Cantina Fellini. If you are planning for a group, confirm availability and arrangements directly with the restaurant.
Location
Av. Cel. Silva Telles, 514 - Cambuí, Campinas - SP, 13024-001, Brazil
Campinas, Brazil
Compare Cantina Fellini
| Venue | Location |
|---|---|
| Cantina Fellini | Campinas |
| Olivetto Restaurante E Enoteca | Campinas |
| Trankilo Burriteria | Campinas |
| Cantina Brunelli | Campinas |
| Thanks Burger | Campinas |
| Bellini | Campinas |
How Cantina Fellini Campinas compares with similar nearby venues.
Where to go if this is not the fit
If the night needs a stronger wine angle, choose Olivetto Restaurante E Enoteca. If the group wants to stay close to the same Campinas comfort zone, compare Cantina Brunelli and Bellini first.
How Cantina Fellini compares in Campinas
Choose Cantina Fellini when Cambuí is the priority and the occasion calls for a familiar sit-down restaurant rather than a trend-led meal. Against Olivetto Restaurante E Enoteca, it reads as the more comfort-led choice; Olivetto is the better cross-shop when wine and a more polished dining plan are central to the night.
Cantina Brunelli and Bellini are the closest alternatives for diners who want the same broad occasion fit in Campinas. If Cantina Fellini is full, start there before switching categories. Trankilo Burriteria and Thanks Burger make more sense for casual, lower-commitment meals than for a special-occasion table.
Explore Campinas
Save or rate Cantina Fellini on Pearl
Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.

