Skip to main content

    Restaurant in Berkeley, United States

    Mint Leaf Indian Bistro

    100Pearl Points

    Casual North Shattuck

    Mint Leaf Indian Bistro, Restaurant in Berkeley

    About Mint Leaf Indian Bistro

    Mint Leaf Indian Bistro is a practical North Shattuck pick for a relaxed Indian meal in Berkeley, especially when ease matters more than ceremony. Treat it as a casual neighborhood dinner option rather than a special-occasion anchor, check current menu details before deciding whether it fits your budget.

    For Berkeley, Mint Leaf Indian Bistro is best described with the limited verified information available: it is a Berkeley venue with a casual dress code. Treat this as a thin-data listing rather than a fully documented critical guide, confirm current details directly with the venue before making plans. In practical terms, the listing gives enough to place it geographically and understand that formal attire is not the baseline expectation, but not enough to characterize the experience in a more specific way.

    The useful planning takeaway is simplicity. There is no verified price range, menu detail, service format, reservation difficulty, or confirmed accolade in the available record, so the safest read is practical: consider Mint Leaf Indian Bistro when you want a casual Berkeley option, check official channels for the current menu, hours, planning details. That extra confirmation matters because the available information does not establish what kind of meal, pace, or occasion the venue currently supports. If the occasion depends on a documented service style, price point, or broader critical track record, compare other options through our full Berkeley restaurants guide.

    Plan for a casual Berkeley meal, with details confirmed directly

    The only verified style cue is the casual dress code. That makes casual attire the safe choice, but it does not verify the room design, service level, menu format, beverage program, or suitability for a specific kind of occasion. In other words, it is reasonable to dress down, but not reasonable to infer the rest of the experience from that single cue alone.

    Dress: casual. Budget: no verified price range, so check the current menu before treating it as a splurge or value play. Planning: use Berkeley as the anchor, then build the rest of the night through our full Berkeley bars guide, our full Berkeley hotels guide, or our full Berkeley experiences guide. Keep the plan flexible until the venue's own current information confirms the details that matter for your group.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Does Mint Leaf Indian Bistro handle dietary restrictions?

    There is no verified dietary-restriction information in the available record. For needs such as allergies or specific dietary preferences, contact Mint Leaf Indian Bistro directly and confirm what the venue can accommodate before you go. Check the venue's official channels for the latest details.

    What are alternatives to Mint Leaf Indian Bistro in Berkeley?

    If you want a different pace, compare it with other Berkeley dining options, or keep Mint Leaf Indian Bistro on the list if a casual dress code fits the plan. Confirm current menu, hours, planning details directly before deciding.

    What should I wear to Mint Leaf Indian Bistro?

    Casual clothes are the safe call for Mint Leaf Indian Bistro in Berkeley. The verified dress code is casual. Check the venue's official channels for the latest details.

    What should I order at Mint Leaf Indian Bistro?

    There is no verified menu or signature-dish information in the available record. Review the current menu through the venue's official channels before you go, especially if your group has specific preferences or dietary needs.

    Is Mint Leaf Indian Bistro good for a special occasion?

    It may fit a low-key plan if a casual dress code is appropriate for your group. There is no verified information about service style, room format, pricing, or special-occasion amenities, so confirm directly if those details matter.

    Location

    1513 Shattuck Ave (Vine St), Berkeley, CA 94709

    Berkeley, United States

    Keep this place

    Save or rate Mint Leaf Indian Bistro on Pearl

    Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.