Skip to main content
    La Fête du ChampagneUp to 18% off
    Pearl app wordmark
    Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers, Restaurant in Aschheim
    Restaurant

    Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers

    Aschheim

    Restaurant in Aschheim, Germany

    The Read

    Dress

    Smart Casual

    Why go

    Book Bell's Steakhouse & Burgers for an easy Aschheim dinner when the group wants a familiar steakhouse-and-burger format without a formal tasting-menu mood. It is a practical evening pick, especially Tuesday through Sunday, but not the strongest choice if sourcing transparency, published awards, or a documented chef-led concept are central to the decision.

    About Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers

    Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers is an Aschheim dinner option with evening hours from Tuesday through Sunday and Monday closed. Consider it when you want an evening meal in Aschheim and the basics fit the plan.

    There are few public details beyond the schedule and smart-casual dress code, so this is not the place to rely on for claims about chef background, awards, prices, sourcing, seating, or a detailed menu format.

    Book it for an evening meal, not for extras

    Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers is open from 5–11 PM Tuesday through Sunday and is closed on Monday. That makes it a dinner-only target, not a lunch choice.

    The dress code is smart casual.

    Use comparison options if the brief changes

    If the group is still deciding, compare Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers with Restaurant Greens, Bauer Restaurant, Wirtshaus zur Rennbahn, Gasthaus DER BIERMANN, or M&D; Winegallery depending on the kind of evening you want. The safest comparison is by basics rather than by claims about menus, drinks, or service style.

    For broader planning in Aschheim, keep the basics in view: Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers has evening hours Tuesday through Sunday, is closed on Monday, and lists a smart-casual dress code.

    The takeThis is a dinner-forward steakhouse geared toward evenings when provenance and a serious cut matter. The operation’s format and menu focus make it a natural pick for date nights, group dinners and special occasions where a high-quality steak is the main event. Because Bell’s sits in a suburban, commercial stretch, guests are likely to come from the neighborhood or travel intentionally for a substantial, celebratory meal.
    Venue detailsWheelchair Accessible
    Know before you goBefore you book
    Also considerAlternatives
    Restaurant contextAschheim, Germany

    Planning details

    Location
    Erdinger Str. 7, 85609 Aschheim, Germany
    Reservations
    Book on the venue's website
    Website
    mybells.de
    Phone
    +498962244123
    Explore AschheimNearby
    Around this placeMore Pearl picks
    The take

    The Take

    The Vibe

    Bell's presents itself as a straightforward, format-driven suburban steakhouse on Erdinger Strasse in Aschheim. The copy emphasizes a maturing steakhouse culture (one that trades novelty for disciplined sourcing, cut selection and dry-aging programs) so the room reads as classic and quietly sophisticated rather than trendy. Located in a commercial corridor rather than a destination quarter, the dining experience leans practical and muscular: focused on doing a few things very well. The venue’s existing descriptors of lively and energetic also signal a buzzy, convivial atmosphere that suits groups as much as evenings out.

    Best For

    This is a dinner-forward steakhouse geared toward evenings when provenance and a serious cut matter. The operation’s format and menu focus make it a natural pick for date nights, group dinners and special occasions where a high-quality steak is the main event. Because Bell’s sits in a suburban, commercial stretch, guests are likely to come from the neighborhood or travel intentionally for a substantial, celebratory meal.

    Ordering Tips

    Start with the house signatures: the dry-aged ribeye is a calling card and the burger provides a more casual alternative. Ask your server about the farm, breed or region behind a particular cut and about its aging profile before you choose. That line of questioning is central to understanding value and flavor here. For groups, consider ordering cuts to share so everyone can sample the program rather than sticking to the burger alone.

    Venue details

    Ambiance

    Energetic steakhouse atmosphere with great mood, friendly staff, and a memorable American-style dining experience.

    Tags

    Vibe

    LivelyEnergetic

    Best For

    Date NightGroup DiningSpecial Occasion

    Experience

    Open Kitchen

    Sourcing

    Local Sourcing

    Accessibility

    Wheelchair Accessible

    At the Table

    Dress Code
    Smart Casual
    Noise Level
    Lively
    Service Style
    Upscale Casual
    Meal Pacing
    Standard
    Capacity
    Medium
    Kitchen
    Traditional
    Menu Format
    A la carte
    Dietary
    Vegetarian friendly
    Outdoor Seating
    Yes

    Signature Dishes

    • dry aged ribeye
    • burgers
    Know before you go

    Know Before You Go

    Getting there
    Erdinger Str. 7, 85609 Aschheim, Germany
    Planning details

    Location

    Erdinger Str. 7, 85609 Aschheim, Germany · Directions

    +498962244123

    mybells.de

    Book on the venue's website

    Also consider

    Where to go if this is not the right fit

    If the group wants a less meat-focused meal, try Restaurant Greens. If the night is more about wine than burgers or steak, M&D; Winegallery is the sharper cross-shop.

    Restaurant context

    How Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers compares in Aschheim

    Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers is the practical meat-led choice in this set: easier to understand at a glance than Restaurant Greens, less wine-centered than M&D; Winegallery, and more casual in intent than Bauer Restaurant. Choose it when the group wants burgers or a steakhouse-style dinner and does not need a polished occasion room.

    For ambiance, Gasthaus DER BIERMANN and Wirtshaus zur Rennbahn are better cross-shops if the night calls for a more traditional German dining frame. Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers is the clearer pick for a direct, meat-focused meal, while those peers make more sense for a broader local tavern feel.

    On booking difficulty, this is likely the lower-stress option in the group because the format is casual and the brief is simple. For value, the safer decision is to match the venue to the occasion: Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers for an uncomplicated dinner, M&D; Winegallery for a wine-led night, and Bauer Restaurant when the group wants a more composed restaurant experience.

    Explore Aschheim
    Around this place
    Read more on Pearl

    Discover more on Pearl

    Unlock the full Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.

    Compare Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers
    Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers Aschheim and similar venues
    VenueLocationAwards
    Bell´s Steakhouse & BurgersAschheimNo published awards
    Restaurant GreensAschheimNo published awards
    Bauer RestaurantFeldkirchenNo published awards
    M&D WinegalleryHeimstettenNo published awards
    Gasthaus DER BIERMANNMunichNo published awards
    Wirtshaus zur RennbahnMunichNo published awards

    How Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers Aschheim compares with similar nearby venues.

    FAQ

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What should I wear to Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers?

    The dress code for Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers in Aschheim is smart casual. The restaurant is open for evening service Tuesday through Sunday from 5–11 PM and is closed on Monday.

    What are alternatives to Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers?

    Other options to compare include Restaurant Greens, Bauer Restaurant, Wirtshaus zur Rennbahn, Gasthaus DER BIERMANN, and M&D; Winegallery, depending on what kind of evening you are planning.

    Is lunch or dinner better at Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers?

    Dinner is the best fit. Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers is open from 5–11 PM Tuesday through Sunday and is closed on Monday, so it is set up for evening service.

    Is Bell´s Steakhouse & Burgers good for a special occasion?

    It may suit a smart-casual evening in Aschheim, but there are no details here about private dining, celebrations, seating, pricing, or special-occasion services.