
1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop
Ponte Vedra Beach
Bar in Ponte Vedra Beach, United States
Why go
1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop is worth choosing when the occasion needs Atlantic views, cocktails, and a polished but relaxed beach-club setting. At about $45 per person, the value is strongest for date nights, celebrations, Sunday brunch, and weekday happy hour rather than chef-driven destination dining.
About 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop
1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop is a Ponte Vedra Beach venue with a confirmed price point of $45 per person and a business casual dress code. Those basics set the budget and attire expectation. Pearl does not have details for the venue’s menu, hours, seating format, views, parking, reservation policy, accessibility, or services, so treat this listing as a partial snapshot, not a complete guide.
The honest read: consider it if you want a Ponte Vedra Beach option where the stated price and dress code fit the occasion. It may suit plans where location, budget, and a polished-but-not-formal dress expectation are the main filters. Do not build plans around assumptions about the space, food, drinks, rooftop setup, or special services until you confirm directly with the venue. In particular, do not assume what the rooftop component includes, what the dining format looks like, or whether the venue can accommodate a specific need.
Use the basics to decide whether it fits the occasion
Business casual is the confirmed dress code, so plan attire accordingly. It suggests a more put-together feel than a purely casual stop while remaining approachable. For a date, small get-together, or business-adjacent occasion, the dress code helps set a shared expectation before anyone arrives.
What is not confirmed matters just as much. Pearl cannot currently describe the seating arrangement, atmosphere, view, reservation process, or on-site services. If any of those details matter, confirm them with 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop before booking or arriving. A direct check is especially important if your plans depend on a particular table type, arrival window, easy parking, accessibility needs, or any other logistics.
The value depends on what is offered when you visit
At $45 per person, 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop has a clear planning price for Ponte Vedra Beach, useful when comparing options by budget. Whether it feels like strong value depends on what you are seeking and what the venue offers on the day you visit. Because Pearl does not have menu, drink, service, or timing details, use the price as a planning baseline rather than a full measure of the experience.
For timing-sensitive plans, check directly with the venue instead of assuming meal periods or specials. Do the same for a celebration, group plan, or specific expectation about the rooftop setting. Confirming current details in advance will better show whether the $45-per-person price point matches the outing you want.
Know Before You Go
- Best use case: a Ponte Vedra Beach outing where a $45-per-person budget and business casual dress code fit your plans.
- Setting: not enough confirmed detail is available from Pearl to describe the room, rooftop experience, views, or seating format.
- Booking difficulty: not confirmed; contact the venue directly before making plans that depend on availability.
- Dress: business casual.
- Good for groups: not confirmed; verify directly if you are planning with multiple people or need a specific setup.
- Family fit: not confirmed; check with the venue if the visit involves children or family-specific needs.
- Accessibility: not confirmed; contact the venue directly for current accessibility information.
- Parking: not confirmed; verify parking details before arrival.
Planning details
- Location
- 619 Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
- Reservations
- Book on OpenTable
- Website
- 1912oceanbarandrooftop.com
- Phone
- (904) 373-2063
Venue details
Ambiance
Upscale yet airy oceanfront setting across the second and third floors, featuring outdoor firepits, modern coastal design, and panoramic Atlantic views.
Tags
Vibe
Best For
Experience
Format
View
Accessibility
At the Bar
- Bar Category
- Rooftop Bar
- Late Night
- Closes by 10pm
Know before you go
Know Before You Go
- Getting there
- 619 Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Planning details
Location
619 Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 · Directions
Explore Ponte Vedra Beach
Around this place
Discover more on Pearl
Unlock the full 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
Does 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop have outdoor seating?
The venue is in Ponte Vedra Beach; confirm seating options directly with 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop before planning around them.
Is 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop good for a date?
It may fit a date if you want a Ponte Vedra Beach venue with a business casual dress code and a $45-per-person price point.
What's the crowd like at 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop?
Do I need a reservation at 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop?
Contact 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop directly for current booking guidance.
Is the food good at 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop?
The planning details are $45 per person and a business casual dress code.
Is 1912 Ocean Bar & Rooftop worth the prices?
That depends on what you want from the visit. The price is $45 per person, so compare that with your expectations and confirm current offerings directly with the venue.






