
GourmetBar
Hai Chau
Bar in Hai Chau, Vietnam
Why go
GourmetBar is worth booking for an easy, polished hotel-bar date in Hai Chau, especially if wine, light food, and a calm room matter more than cocktail theatrics. At $15 per person, the value is in convenience and flexibility: all-day drinks, à la carte food, and a relaxed Novotel setting near the Han River.
About GourmetBar
GourmetBar is a venue in Hai Chau with a guide price of $15 per person and a casual dress code.
Use this listing as a simple planning note rather than a detailed recommendation. The strongest confirmed points are direct: GourmetBar is in Hai Chau, the expected spend is $15 per person, and casual dress is appropriate.
Plan around the confirmed basics
For a simple plan, the confirmed casual dress code and $15 per person price make GourmetBar easy to consider. However, there is not enough information here to promise a particular atmosphere, seating style, music program, group setup, or special occasion fit.
If the details matter, confirm directly before planning around a specific experience. This guide can verify the price level and dress code, but not a particular event, menu format, drinks program, or reservation requirement from the available data.
What to expect from the food and drinks
Treat the $15 per person guide price as the main confirmed planning detail, not as evidence of any particular food or beverage format.
Use it as a simple Hai Chau planning note
GourmetBar is best treated as a practical Hai Chau option when the known basics fit your plan: casual dress and an expected spend of $15 per person.
For broader planning in the area, use general Hai Chau dining resources, Our full Hai Chau restaurants guide, Hai Chau hotel resources, and other local planning guides. You can also compare GourmetBar with other dining in Hai Chau generically when building an itinerary.
Planning details
- Location
- 36 Bạch Đằng, Street, Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng 550000, Vietnam
- Website
- novotel-danang-premier.com/restaurants/gourmet-bar
- Phone
- +84 913 602 009
Venue details
Ambiance
Warm, softly lit and relaxed, with modern open-space design and chill music that suits everything from morning coffee and business meetings to evening drinks and jazz nights.
Tags
Vibe
Best For
Experience
Format
View
Accessibility
At the Bar
- Bar Category
- Hotel Bar
- Late Night
- Closes by Midnight
- Music
- Chill Background Music with Periodic Live Jazz Nights.
- Live Music
- Yes
Know before you go
Know Before You Go
- Getting there
- 36 Bạch Đằng, Street, Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng 550000, Vietnam
Planning details
Location
36 Bạch Đằng, Street, Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng 550000, Vietnam · Directions
Also consider
Also Consider
- United Bar, Notable alternative
- Seventeen Saloon Bar, Notable alternative
- Bamboo 2 Bar, Notable alternative
- Coco - Lobby Lounge, Notable alternative
- Infinity Bar, Notable alternative
Bar context
How GourmetBar compares in Hai Chau
Choose GourmetBar when convenience in central Hai Chau matters more than a fully signposted bar proposition. Against Seventeen Saloon Bar, it is the less committal option: better for a quick two-person stop, weaker for readers who want a clearer sense of atmosphere before choosing.
United Bar, Bamboo 2 Bar, Coco - Lobby Lounge, and Infinity Bar are better cross-shops if the decision is based on a specific setting rather than just being in Hai Chau. For value, GourmetBar only makes sense if its current pricing matches a casual-drink plan; without a published price tier, it is not the safest pick for a budget-controlled night.
For booking difficulty, GourmetBar reads as the easy option, but that is also the reason to keep expectations practical. If the occasion needs a stronger sense of room, crowd, or drinks focus, start with Seventeen Saloon Bar in Hai Chau, then use the others as alternatives when location or hotel setting matters more.
Explore Hai Chau
Around this place
Discover more on Pearl
Unlock the full GourmetBar guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.
Compare GourmetBar
| Venue | Location | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GourmetBar | Hai Chau | No published awards |
| United Bar | Thanh Khe | No published awards |
| Seventeen Saloon Bar | Hai Chau | No published awards |
| Bamboo 2 Bar | Thanh Khe | No published awards |
| Coco - Lobby Lounge | Da Nang | No published awards |
| Infinity Bar | Da Nang | No published awards |
How GourmetBar Hai Chau compares with similar nearby venues.
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GourmetBar good for groups?
The confirmed basics are that it is in Hai Chau, has a casual dress code, and is priced at about $15 per person.
Does GourmetBar have happy hour deals?
Is the food good at GourmetBar?
The confirmed price guide is $15 per person, but that should not be read as a guarantee of any specific dishes or dining format.
Do I need a reservation at GourmetBar?
If timing is important, contact GourmetBar directly before visiting in Hai Chau.
Is GourmetBar worth the prices?
That depends on what you want from the visit.
What's the crowd like at GourmetBar?
The confirmed location is Hai Chau, with a casual dress code and an expected spend of $15 per person.





