
Bay Bar
Arue
Bar in Arue, French Polynesia
Why go
Bay Bar is worth choosing for an easy Arue cocktail when the setting matters more than a serious spirits list. Go for relaxed beachfront drinking, sunset timing, casual dress, and light fare; skip it if the plan is late-night energy or a full dinner built around the food.
About Bay Bar
Bay Bar is a venue in Arue with a $$$ price level, daily hours from 10 AM to 9:30 PM, and a casual dress code. Beyond those basics, the public details are limited, so this guide keeps expectations narrow rather than adding unconfirmed claims about the setting, offerings, or service style.
Use Bay Bar as a simple Arue option when the confirmed hours and casual dress code fit your plans.
Go for a direct Arue stop with clear hours
The most useful confirmed detail is consistency: Bay Bar is listed as open every day from 10 AM to 9:30 PM. That makes it easy to consider for daytime or earlier evening plans in Arue, without assuming anything more specific about what is served or how the experience is structured.
Casual dress suits simple plans
Bay Bar’s confirmed dress code is casual, which is the clearest guidance on the feel of the visit. That keeps planning simple: no formal dress expectations are indicated in the information.
For broader trip planning around the area, our full Arue hotels guide may be a useful starting point.
What to do if this is not the right fit
Quick reference: choose Bay Bar if a $$$ Arue venue with daily 10 AM–9:30 PM hours and casual dress fits your plan; look elsewhere if you need confirmed specifics on seating, reservations, or current offerings.
Planning details
- Location
- BP 14170, Arue 98701, French Polynesia
- Website
- letahiti.com/fr-fr/dining-options/bar?fgal=92
- Phone
- +689 40 48 88 00
Venue details
Ambiance
Relaxed beachfront hotel bar with a scenic ocean outlook, suited to daytime lounging and sunset cocktails rather than high-energy nightlife.
Tags
Vibe
Best For
Experience
Format
View
At the Bar
- Bar Category
- Hotel Bar
- Late Night
- Closes by 10pm
- Music
- Occasional Live Music at Sunset Events, Otherwise Background Lounge/bar Music.
- Live Music
- Yes
- Spirits Focus
- Rum, Gin, Whiskey
- Opened
- 2025
Know before you go
Know Before You Go
- Getting there
- BP 14170, Arue 98701, French Polynesia
Planning details
Location
BP 14170, Arue 98701, French Polynesia · Directions
Explore Arue
Around this place
Discover more on Pearl
Unlock the full Bay Bar guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Bay Bar have outdoor seating?
Bay Bar is in Arue, is priced at $$$, has a casual dress code, and is open daily from 10 AM to 9:30 PM.
Is Bay Bar open late?
Bay Bar is open until 9:30 PM every day.
Is Bay Bar good for a date?
It may work if you want a casual $$$ venue in Arue during its confirmed hours.
What's the best time to go to Bay Bar?
Bay Bar is open daily from 10 AM to 9:30 PM.



