Skip to main content
    La Fête du ChampagneUp to 18% off
    Pearl app wordmark
    Barolo Cucina Italiana, Restaurant in Cabo San Lucas
    Restaurant

    Barolo Cucina Italiana

    Cabo San Lucas

    Restaurant in Cabo San Lucas, Mexico

    The Read

    Price

    $50–100per person

    Dress

    Smart Casual

    Why go

    Barolo Cucina Italiana is worth considering when convenience on Cabo San Lucas's resort corridor matters more than chasing a destination reservation. Booking difficulty is easy, making it useful for flexible plans, but the lack of verified pricing, awards, chef, and menu detail means it is better treated as a practical hotel-area dinner than a trip-defining meal.

    About Barolo Cucina Italiana

    Barolo Cucina Italiana is a Cabo San Lucas venue. The dress code is smart casual.

    For travelers comparing dining plans, Barolo Cucina Italiana can be considered alongside other options.

    Consider it if the basics fit your plan

    The guidance is simple: dress smart casual. If you are deciding between Barolo Cucina Italiana and other dining rooms, compare it with Riscos Trajinera, Il Forno, Los Riscos, Las Marias, and La Trajinera. For wider planning, use Our full Cabo San Lucas restaurants guide, then pair the meal with Our full Cabo San Lucas hotels guide if location is driving the choice.

    Do not assume a particular menu format, price point, award status, service style, or meal period without checking current information from the venue.

    Venue detailsWaterfront
    Know before you goBefore you book
    Also considerAlternatives
    Restaurant contextCabo San Lucas, Mexico
    Explore Cabo San LucasNearby

    Planning details

    Location
    Corredor Turistico km 7.3 A1 Hacienda Encantada Resort, 23450 Cabo San Lucas, B.C.S., Mexico
    Phone
    +52 624 163 5550
    Around this placeMore Pearl picks
    Venue details

    Ambiance

    An elegant, Romanesque-inspired dining room with warm, intimate lighting and a romantic, upscale resort atmosphere suited to leisurely dinners and special occasions.

    Tags

    Vibe

    RomanticElegantClassic

    Best For

    Date NightSpecial OccasionBusiness Dinner

    Experience

    WaterfrontHotel Restaurant

    View

    Waterfront

    At the Table

    Dress Code
    Smart Casual
    Noise Level
    Conversational
    Service Style
    Upscale Casual
    Meal Pacing
    Leisurely
    Capacity
    Small
    Kitchen
    Traditional
    Menu Format
    A la carte
    Drinks Focus
    Wine
    Dietary
    Vegetarian friendly

    Signature Dishes

    • risotto with prawns
    • spaghetti with chicken breast
    Know before you go

    Know Before You Go

    Getting there
    Corredor Turistico km 7.3 A1 Hacienda Encantada Resort, 23450 Cabo San Lucas, B.C.S., Mexico
    Planning details

    Location

    Corredor Turistico km 7.3 A1 Hacienda Encantada Resort, 23450 Cabo San Lucas, B.C.S., Mexico · Directions

    +52 624 163 5550

    Also consider

    Also Consider

    • Riscos Trajinera, Notable alternative
    • Il Forno, Notable alternative
    • Los Riscos, Notable alternative
    • Las Marias, Notable alternative
    • La Trajinera, Notable alternative
    Restaurant context

    How Barolo Cucina Italiana compares in Cabo San Lucas

    Barolo Cucina Italiana is the easier, lower-friction choice if staying along the resort corridor and trying to avoid a complicated dinner plan. Riscos Trajinera and La Trajinera are better cross-shops for diners who want to compare ambiance before choosing, especially when the evening is meant to feel more intentional than convenient.

    Il Forno is the natural alternative to check if the Italian cue is the deciding factor, while Los Riscos and Las Marias make more sense for readers comparing broader Cabo resort dining options. With no verified price tiers across this set, value should be judged by location fit and booking ease rather than assumed spend.

    The clear recommendation: choose Barolo Cucina Italiana for an easy resort-area dinner, choose Il Forno if the category match matters more, and look at Riscos Trajinera or La Trajinera when ambiance is the bigger priority.

    Explore Cabo San Lucas
    Around this place
    Read more on Pearl

    Discover more on Pearl

    Unlock the full Barolo Cucina Italiana guide in Pearl, including awards, comparisons, FAQs, planning details, and nearby places.

    Compare Barolo Cucina Italiana
    Barolo Cucina Italiana Cabo San Lucas and similar venues
    VenueLocationAwards
    Barolo Cucina ItalianaCabo San LucasNo published awards
    Riscos TrajineraCabo San LucasNo published awards
    Il FornoCabo San Lucas
    2026 50 Top Pizza USA · #232025 50 Top Pizza USA · #22
    Los RiscosCabo San LucasNo published awards
    Las MariasCabo San LucasNo published awards
    La TrajineraCabo San LucasNo published awards

    How Barolo Cucina Italiana Cabo San Lucas compares with similar nearby venues.

    FAQ

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What should I wear to Barolo Cucina Italiana?

    Choose smart casual attire. That is the dress code for Barolo Cucina Italiana in Cabo San Lucas.

    Is Barolo Cucina Italiana good for solo dining?

    If you are considering Barolo Cucina Italiana for a solo meal in Cabo San Lucas, confirm the current setup and reservation approach directly with the venue.

    What are alternatives to Barolo Cucina Italiana?

    Other options to compare include Il Forno, Riscos Trajinera, Los Riscos, Las Marias, and La Trajinera.