Hotel in Leesburg, United States
Hotel Burg
150Pearl PointsPractical Leesburg Base

About Hotel Burg
Hotel Burg is the practical Leesburg pick when a central address matters more than resort-scale amenities. The MICHELIN Guide hotel selection gives it a useful quality signal, but book it for location and town access rather than assuming a destination restaurant or full luxury-hotel program.
For travelers considering Hotel Burg in Leesburg, the verified case is narrow but useful: it is a Leesburg hotel with MICHELIN Guide hotel selection recognition in 2025. Beyond that, the available verified details do not establish specific amenities, dining, pricing, service style, room count, or booking difficulty. Treat it as a property to evaluate directly against your itinerary and confirm current details through the hotel before booking.
A Leesburg base with limited verified details
Hotel Burg is best assessed as a Leesburg option rather than as a fully documented resort or dining-led stay. If the decision is still broad, start with our full Leesburg hotels guide, then cross-check local planning with our full Leesburg restaurants guide, our full Leesburg bars guide, our full Leesburg wineries guide.
The MICHELIN Guide hotel selection is the key verified trust signal here. It should not be stretched into claims about a specific amenity program, restaurant, service model, or room experience. Read it as a quality marker, then verify the details that matter most for your trip directly with the property.
Worth booking when Hotel Burg fits your Leesburg plans
The main booking question is whether staying in Leesburg is the priority. If you are comparing broader regional options, Hotel Burg can be weighed against Salamander Middleburg, Rosewood Washington, D.C. The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C. The Ritz-Carlton, Tysons Corner, The Ashby Inn & Restaurant depending on where your trip is centered and what kind of stay you want to confirm.
Dining should not be assumed as a reason to book unless a current hotel food-and-beverage offering is confirmed through the property's own channels. There is no verified cuisine type, named restaurant detail, menu format, or service style here, so plan meals around confirmed Leesburg options rather than assuming an on-property destination dining experience. For experience planning beyond the room, our full Leesburg experiences guide is the better companion.
No verified booking-difficulty, price, hours, room-count, or amenity details are available in the available data. The practical play is simple: decide whether Hotel Burg's Leesburg setting and MICHELIN Guide hotel recognition match the purpose of the trip, then confirm current rates, policies, services before committing.
Quick reference: choose it if you want a Leesburg hotel with confirmed MICHELIN Guide hotel selection recognition; compare elsewhere if you need specific amenities, dining, loyalty benefits, or service details that have not been verified here.
Frequently Asked Questions
Do loyalty programs work at Hotel Burg?
No verified loyalty-program details are available for Hotel Burg, so do not assume points, elite benefits, or brand perks without checking directly. If loyalty benefits are important, compare current policies at options such as The Ritz-Carlton, Tysons Corner or The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C.
Is Hotel Burg good for business travel?
It may be worth considering if your plans are centered on Leesburg, but no verified business-travel amenities are available in the available data. Confirm current services, rates, policies directly with the hotel before booking.
Is Hotel Burg family-friendly?
No verified family-specific details are available for Hotel Burg. If family amenities, extra space, or specific services matter, confirm them directly with the property and compare with other regional options such as Salamander Middleburg.
When is the best time to book Hotel Burg?
No verified booking-window or availability details are available. Book when your Leesburg dates are firm, confirm current cancellation terms, rates, policies directly with the hotel.
How is the dining at Hotel Burg?
No verified cuisine type, named restaurant, menu format, or dining program details are available here. If food is a priority, confirm the hotel's current offering directly and consider other dining in Leesburg or another regional option such as The Ashby Inn & Restaurant.
How does Hotel Burg compare to regional hotels?
Hotel Burg is the Leesburg option in this comparison set, with confirmed MICHELIN Guide hotel selection recognition. For a broader decision, compare it with Salamander Middleburg, The Ritz-Carlton, Tysons Corner, Rosewood Washington, D.C. The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C. and The Ashby Inn & Restaurant based on your destination and verified service needs.
What is check-in like at Hotel Burg?
No verified check-in or arrival-experience details are available. Check the venue's official channels for current arrival times, policies, any service details before you travel.
Location
208 S King St, Leesburg, VA 20175
Leesburg, United States
Compare Hotel Burg
| Venue | Location | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Hotel Burg | Leesburg | MICHELIN Guide, Hotels Selected (2025) |
| Salamander Middleburg | Middleburg | , |
| The Ashby Inn & Restaurant | Paris | , |
| The Ritz-Carlton, Tysons Corner | McLean | , |
| Rosewood Washington, D.C. | Washington, D.C. | , |
| The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C. | Washington, D.C. | , |
How Hotel Burg Leesburg compares with similar nearby venues.
Where to look if this is not the right fit
If the goal is a resort weekend with more on-property reasons to stay put, cross-shop Salamander Middleburg. If the trip needs a more corporate hotel setup, The Ritz-Carlton, Tysons Corner is the more practical fallback.
How It Compares
Against Salamander Middleburg and The Ashby Inn & Restaurant, Hotel Burg is the more Leesburg-focused choice. Salamander is the better fit for a resort stay where the property itself is the trip; The Ashby Inn & Restaurant makes more sense for travelers prioritizing an inn-and-restaurant format outside town. Hotel Burg is easier to justify when the itinerary is built around Leesburg access.
Compared with The Ritz-Carlton, Tysons Corner, the decision is mostly business geography. Tysons is stronger for corporate convenience and a larger branded-hotel setup. Hotel Burg is better for travelers who want Loudoun County and downtown Leesburg rather than a Tysons base.
Rosewood Washington, D.C. and The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C. are stronger for a D.C.-centered luxury trip. They are not natural substitutes unless the traveler is deciding between city access and wine-country proximity. For Leesburg-first plans, Hotel Burg is the cleaner value call.
Recognized By
Explore Leesburg
Save or rate Hotel Burg on Pearl
Keep this venue in your Pearl passport, rate it after you visit, and track it alongside every other place you collect.

